kongunadu sports and games

Athletics

 

Academic Year 2016-2017

Anna University Zone - 8 Level Athletics (Men)
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Position Event Venue
 1. 29.09.2016 & 30.09.2016 K.Azharudeen EEE / IV Gold Medal 800 Mts Kongunadu College of Engineering & Technology, Thottiam.
 2. K.Azharudeen EEE / IV Gold Medal 1500 Mts
 3. D.Samuel Jeba Sing EEE / II  Gold Medal Triple Jump
 4. J.Kalyana Sundaram Civil / IV Gold Medal Javelin throw
 5. S.Purusothaman ECE / IV Gold Medal Decathlon
 6. C.Chellapandi ECE / I Silver Medal 100 Mts
 7. K.Manivannan Mech / I Silver Medal 200 Mts
 8. A.Purusoth EEE / II Silver Medal 110 Mts Hurdles
 9. N.Sagadevan Civil / I Silver Medal Discus throw
 10. S.Rabin EEE / IV Silver Medal Triple Jump
 11. S.Rabin EEE / IV Silver Medal Long Jump
 12. T.Ramarasu EEE/IV Silver Medal Half Marathon
 13. C.Keran Kumar ECE / III Bronze Medal Hammer throw
 14. S.Purusothaman ECE / IV Bronze Medal Pole Vault
 15. D.Samuel Jebasing EEE / II  Bronze Medal Long Jump
 16. J.Sebi John Francis Civil / III Bronze Medal 110 Mts Hurdles
 17. K.Manivannan Mech / I Bronze Medal High Jump
 18. J.Dhivakar Mech / I Bronze Medal 800 Mts
 19. S.Purusothaman ECE / IV Silver Medal 4X100 M Relay
 20. K.Manivannan Mech / I Silver Medal
 21. C.Chellapandi ECE / I Silver Medal
 22. S.Rabin EEE / IV Silver Medal
 23. A.Purusoth EEE / II Bronze Medal 4X400 M Relay
 24. K.Ramesh Kumar ECE / III Bronze Medal
 25. K.Azharudeen EEE / IV Bronze Medal
 26. J.Dhivakar Mech / I Bronze Medal

 

Anna University Zone - 8 Level Athletics (Women)
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Position Event Venue
 1.

29.09.2016 &

30.09.2016

R.Kererthana EEE / III Gold Medal 800 Mts Kongunadu College of Engineering & Technology, Thottiam.
 2. R.Kererthana EEE / III Gold Medal 1500 mts
 3. N.Prabhavathi IT / IV Gold Medal Half Marathon
 4. N.Agalya Yuvasri Mech / IV Gold Medal 100 Mts Relay
 5. D.Jencey Remina ECE / IV Gold Medal 400 Mts Hurdles
 6. D.Jencey Remina ECE / IV Gold Medal High Jump
 7. N.Agalya Yuvasri Mech / IV Gold Medal Long Jump
 8. S.Gomathi EEE / I Gold Medal Triple Jump
 9. P.Haritha ECE / II Gold Medal Shot Put
 10. J.Shanmuga Priya Civil / III Gold Medal Javelin throw
 11. T.Anu Priya Civil / IV Gold Medal Discus throw
 12. T.Anu Priya Civil / IV Gold Medal Hammer throw
 13. S.Gomathi EEE / I Silver Medal 400 Mts
 14. K.Dharani IT/ I Silver Medal 5000 Mts
 15. N.Prabhavathi IT / IV Silver Medal 10000 Mts
 16. K.Durkadevi ECE / I Silver Medal Half Marathon
 17. S.Usha ME (Est)/II Silver Medal 5 KM Walk
 18. P.Haritha ECE / II Silver Medal Javelin throw
 19. G.Jeevalakshmi IT / I Silver Medal Shot Put
 20. AGI.J.Bharathi ECE / IV Silver Medal Heptathlon
 21. K.Dharani IT/ I Bronze Medal 1500 Mts
 22. T.Aishwarya Mech / II Bronze Medal 5000 Mts
 23. K.Durkadevi ECE / I Bronze Medal 10000 Mts
 24. M.Janani ECE / I Bronze Medal 400 Mts Hurdles
 25. N.Agalya Yuvasri Mech / IV Silver Medal 4X100 Mts Relay
 26. K.Senthamilselvi EEE / IV
 27. S.Dhivya Dharani CSE / IV
 28. AGI.J.Bharathi ECE / IV
 29. R.Kererthana EEE / III Gold Medal 4X400 Mts Relay
 30. D.Jencey Remina ECE / IV
 31. S.Gomathi EEE / I
 32. M.Janani ECE / I

 

Academic Year 2015-2016

Anna University Zone - 8 Level Athletics (Men)
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Position Event Venue
 1. 03.10.2015 - 04.10.2015 S.Rabin EEE / III Gold Medal Triple Jump Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal
 2. K.Azharudeen EEE / III Gold Medal 1500 Mts
 3. K.Azharudeen EEE / III Gold Medal 800 Mts
 4. S.Purusothaman ECE / III Gold Medal Decathlon
 5. A.Purusoth EEE / I Gold Medal 110 M Hurdles
 6. C.Keran Kumar ECE / II Gold Medal Hammer
 7. J.Kalyana Sundaram Civil / III Gold Medal Javelin
 8. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / IV Silver Medal 200 Mts
 9. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / IV Silver Medal 4X100 M Relay
 10. S.Rabin EEE / III Silver Medal Long Jump
 11. S.Rabin EEE / III Silver Medal 4X100 M Relay
 12. K.Azharudeen EEE / III Silver Medal 4X400 M Relay
 13. S.Purusothaman ECE / III Silver Medal Pole Vault
 14. S.Purusothaman ECE / III Silver Medal 4X100 M Relay
 15. K.Venkatesh Prasad Mech / I Silver Medal 4X100 M Relay
 16. R.Poovarasan Mech /II Silver Medal 4X400 M Relay
 17. K.Ramesh Kumar ECE / II Silver Medal 4X400 M Relay
 18. V.Siva Shankar IT / I Silver Medal 4X400 M Relay
 19. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / IV Bronze Medal 100 Mts
 20. A.Purusoth EEE / I Bronze Medal Triple Jump
 21. C.Hari Shankar Civil / IV Bronze Medal Hammer
Anna University Zone - 8 Level Athletics (Women)
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Position Event Venue
 1. 03.10.2015 - 04.10.2015 D.Jencey Remina ECE / III Gold Medal High Jump Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal
 2. D.Jencey Remina ECE / III Gold Medal 4X400 M Relay
 3. R.Kererthana EEE / II Gold Medal 1500 Mts
 4. R.Kererthana EEE / II Gold Medal 800 Mts
 5. R.Kererthana EEE / II Gold Medal 4X400 M Relay
 6. T.Anu Priya Civil / III Gold Medal Discus Throw
 7. D.Agalya Yuvasri Mech / III Gold Medal Triple Jump
 8. N.Prabhavathi IT / III Gold Medal 10000 Mts
 9. N.Prabhavathi IT / III Gold Medal 4X400 M Relay
 10. J.Shanmuga Priya Civil / II Gold Medal Javelin Throw
 11. P.Haritha ECE / I Gold Medal Shot Put
 12. S.Divya Dharani CSE / III Gold Medal 4X400 M Relay
 13. D.Jencey Remina ECE / III Silver Medal 400 M Hurdles
 14. D.Agalya Yuvasri Mech / III Silver Medal Long Jump
 15. N.Prabhavathi IT / III Silver Medal 5000 Mts
 16. J.Shanmuga Priya Civil / II Silver Medal 100 M Hurdles
 17. D.Agalya Yuvasri Mech / III Silver Medal 4X100 M Relay
 18. Agi .J.Bharathi ECE /III Silver Medal 4X100 M Relay
 19. J.Shanmuga Priya Civil / II Silver Medal 4X100 M Relay
 20. K.Senthamil Selvi EEE / III Silver Medal 4X100 M Relay
 21. P.Haritha ECE / I Bronze Medal Javelin Throw
 22. Agi .J.Bharathi ECE /III Bronze Medal Heptathlon
 23. T.Anu Priya Civil / III Bronze Medal Hammer Throw

 

Anna University Inter Zone Level Athletics (Men)
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Position Event Venue
 1. 14.12.2015 - 15.12.2015 S.Purusothaman ECE / III Gold Medal Decathlon Kongunadu College of Engineering & Technology, Thottiam.
 2. C.Keran Kumar ECE / II Silver Medal Hammer throw
 3. S.Rabin CSE / III Silver Medal Triple Jump
 4. K.Azharudeen EEE / III Bronze Medal 1500 Mts
 5. K.Azharudeen EEE / III Bronze Medal 800 Mts
 6. J.Kalyana Sundaram Civil / III Bronze Medal Javelin throw
 7. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / IV Bronze Medal 200 Mts
 8. A.Purusoth EEE / I Bronze Medal 110 M Hurdles

 

Anna University Inter Zone Level Athletics (Women)
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Position Event Venue
 1. 14.12.2015 - 15.12.2015 D.Jencey Remina ECE / III Gold Medal High Jump Kongunadu College of Engineering & Technology, Thottiam
 2. R.Kererthana EEE / II Gold Medal 1500 Mts
 3. R.Kererthana EEE / II Gold Medal 800 Mts
 4. N.Prabhavathi IT / III Silver Medal 10000 Mts
 5. N.Prabhavathi IT / III Silver Medal 5000 Mts
 6. R.Kererthana EEE / II Silver Medal 4X400 M Relay
 7. D.Jencey Remina ECE / III Silver Medal 4X400 M Relay
 8. S.Divya Dharani CSE/III Silver Medal 4X400 M Relay
 9. J.Shanmuga Priya Civil / II Bronze Medal Javelin Throw
 10. T.Anu Priya Civil / III Bronze Medal Discus Throw
 11. D.Agalya Yuvasri Mech / III Bronze Medal Triple Jump
 12. D.Jencey Remina ECE / III Bronze Medal 400 mts Hurdles
 13. T.Anu Priya Civil / III Bronze Medal Hammer Throw

 

Anna University Inter Zone Level Tournaments Individual Winners (Women)
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Position Event Venue
 1. 07.09.2015 R.Kererthana EEE / II Silver Medal Cross Country Race Kongunadu College of Engineering And Technology, Thottiam
 2.

09.10.2015 - 11.10.2015

T.Anupriya Civil / III Silver Medal Boxing
3. N.Prabhavathi IT / III Bronze Medal Boxing

 

All India Inter University Participating Students
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Event Venue
 1. 11.10.2015 R.Kererthana EEE / II Cross Country Race Alva’s College, Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka State
 2.

01.11.2015 -

04.11.2015

D.Jencey Remina ECE / III Squash Racket Gurulkul kangri Vishwa Vidhyalaya University, Haridwar, Uthirakandu State
 3.

29.12.2015 -

03.01.2016

R.Kererthana EEE / II Athletics Punjab University, Patiala
 4. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / IV Athletics
5. S.Purusothaman ECE / II Decothalan

 

South Zone Inter University Participating
S.No Date Name Dep / Year Event Venue
 1.

02.11.2015 - 06.11.2015

C.Padmavathi ECE / I Hockey University of Mysore, Karnataka
 2. M.Vinotha ECE / I Hockey
 3. M.Bhavadharani ECE / I Hockey
 4. T.Aishwarya Mech / I Hockey
 5. S.Karpagam EEE / I Hockey
 6. S.Subbulakshmi EEE / I Hockey
 7. 07.12.2015 - 12.12.2015 Akabar Khan Mech / IV Foot Ball

Ammirtha University,

Coimbatore

 

                                 SDAT -  Tamil Nadu  Inter University Participating 
S.No Date Name Dep / Year Event Venue
1.

29.12.2015 -

31.01.2016

M.Vinotha ECE / I Hockey MGR Stadium, Madurai
2. M.Bhavadharani ECE / I Hockey
3. T.Aishwarya Mech / I Hockey
4. S.Karpagam EEE / I Hockey
5. S.Subbulakshmi EEE / I Hockey
6. Agi J. Bharathi ECE / III Hockey
7. D.Divya Dharani CSE / III Hockey
8. Akabar Khan Mech / IV Foot Ball
9. S.Keerthana EEE / II Athletics
10. N. Prabavathi IT / III Athletics
11. K.Azharudeen EEE / III Athletics
12. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / IV Athletics

 

Academic Year 2014-2015

Anna University Zone -   8 Level Athletics (Men)
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Position Event Venue
1.

15.10.2014 -  16.10.2014

A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE-III Gold Medal 100 mts Run

Kongunadu College of Engineering & Technology, Thottiam

2. K.Azarudeen EEE-II Gold Medal 800 mts Run
3. K.Azarudeen EEE-II Gold Medal 1500 mts Run
4. R.Maniraju Civil-III Gold Medal 20 km Walk
5. S.Rabin EEE-II Gold Medal Long jump
6. S.Rabin EEE-II Gold Medal Triple jump
7. S.Purusothaman ECE-II Gold Medal Pole Vault
8. Kalyanasundaram Civil-II Gold Medal Javelin throw
9. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE-III Silver Medal 200 mts Run
10. Sebi john Francis Civil-I Silver Medal 110 mts Hur
11. S.Purusothaman ECE-II Silver Medal Decathlon
12. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE-III Silver Medal 4X100 Relay
13. S.Rabin EEE-II Silver Medal 4X100 Relay
14. S.Purusothaman ECE-II Silver Medal 4X100 Relay
15. Surya Prakash Civil-III Silver Medal 4X100 Relay
16. K.Azarudeen EEE-II Silver Medal 4X400 Relay
17. B.Bharathi Raja Mech-III Silver Medal 4X400 Relay
18. Sarangapani ECE-I Silver Medal 4X400 Relay
19. MohanRaj Mech-III Silver Medal 4X400 Relay
20. B.Bharathi Raja Mech-III Bronze Medal 5000 mts Run
21. C.Harisankar Civil-III Bronze Medal Hammer Throw
22. S.Gopi ECE-III Bronze Medal 110 mts Hur
23. S.Gopi ECE-III Bronze Medal 400 mts Hur
24. P. Geethai Seetha Raman Civil-III Bronze Medal Half Marathon
25. S. Purusothaman ECE-II Bronze Medal High Jump

 

Anna University Zone - 8 Level Athletics (Women)
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Position Event Venue
1.

15.10.2014 - 16.10.2014

D.Jency Remina ECE-II Gold Medal 400 mts Hur

Kongunadu College of Engineering & Technology, Thottiam

2. J.Shanmuga Priya Civil-I Gold Medal Javelin Throw
3. T.Anupriya Civil-II Gold Medal Discus Throw
4. S.DivyaDahani CSE-II Silver Medal 5000 mts Run
5. N.Prabavathi IT-II Silver Medal 10000 mts Run
6. Agalya Yuvasri Mech-II Silver Medal 100 mts Hur
7. Agalya Yuvasri Mech-II Silver Medal Long Jump
8. D.Jency Remina ECE-II Silver Medal High Jump
9. Agi.J.Bharathi ECE-II Silver Medal Heptathlon
10. Agalya Yuvasri Mech-II Silver Medal 4X100 mts Relay
11. Agi.J.Bharathi ECE-II Silver Medal 4X100 mts Relay
12. J.Gayathri EEE-III Silver Medal 4X100 mts Relay
13. K.Senthamil Selvi EEE-II Silver Medal 4X100 mts Relay
14. R.Keertana EEE-II Silver Medal 4X400 mts Relay
15. D.Jency Remina ECE-II Silver Medal 4X400 mts Relay
16. S.DivyaDahani CSE-II Silver Medal 4X400 mts Relay
17. N.Prabavathi IT-II Silver Medal 4X400 mts Relay
18. J.Gayathri EEE-III Bronze Medal 100 mts
19. K.Senthamil Selvi EEE-II Bronze Medal 200 mts run
20. K.Senthamil Selvi EEE-II Bronze Medal 400 mts run
21. R.Keertana EEE-II Bronze Medal 800 mts run
22. R.Keertana EEE-II Bronze Medal 1500 mts Run
23. N.Prabavathi IT-II Bronze Medal 5000 mts Run
24. T.Anupriya Civil-II Bronze Medal Shotput

 

Anna University Inter Zone Level Athletics (Men)
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Position Event Venue
 1.

01.11.2014 - 02.11.2014

S.Purusotaman ECE / II Gold Medal Decathlon PSNA CET
 2. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / III Bronze Medal 200 Mts               PSNA CET
 3. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / III Silver Medal 4X 100 MtsRelay PSNA CET

 

Anna University Inter Zone Level Athletics (Women)
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Position Event Venue
1.

01.11.2014 - 02.11.2014

T.Anupriya Civil / II Bronze Medal Discuss Throw PSNA CET
2. S.Divya Darani CSE / II Silver Medal 5000 Mts PSNA CET
3. S.Divya Darani CSE / II Bronze Medal 4X400 Mts Relay PSNA CET
4. N.Prabavathi IT / II Silver Medal 10,000 Mts PSNA CET

 

TIES -2015 Athletics (Men)
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Position Event Venue
 1.

10.02.2015 - 12.02.2015

S.Purusothaman ECE / II Gold Medal Decathlon

SaiRam Engineering College, Chennai

 2. S.Rabin EEE / II Silver Medal Triple Jummp
 3. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / III Bronze Medal 200 Mts
 4. K.Azarudeen EEE / II Fourth 800 Mts
 5. K.Azarudeen EEE / II Fourth 1500 Mts
 6. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / III Fourth 100 Mts

 

TIES -2015 Athletics (Women)
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Position Event Venue
 1.

10.02.2015 - 12.02.2015

D.Jency Remina ECE / II Gold Medal High Jump

SaiRam Engineering College, Chennai

 2. T.Anupriya Civil / II Silver Medal Discus Throw
 3. T.Anupriya Civil / II Silver Medal Hammer Throw
 4. N.Prabavathi IT / II Silver Medal 5000 Mts
 5. Agalya Yuvasri Mech / II Bronze Medal 100 Mts
 6. N.Prabavathi IT / II Bronze Medal 10000 Mts
 7. Agalya Yuvasri Mech / II Bronze Medal Triple Jump
 8. N.Prabavathi IT / II Fourth 5 Km Walk
 9. D.Jency Remina ECE / II Fourth 4X400 Mts Relay
 10. R.Keerthana ECE / I Fourth 800 Mts
 11. R.Keerthana ECE / I Fourth 1500 Mts
 12. R.Keerthana ECE / I Fourth 4X400 Mts Relay
 13. S.Dhivya Darani CSE / II Fourth 4X400 Mts Relay
 14. K.Senthamil Selvi EEE / III Fourth 4X400 Mts Relay
 15. D.Jency Remina ECE / II Fourth 400 Mts Hurdles

 

All India Inter University Athletics   (Men) Anna University Participate at Rajiv Gandhi University, Mangalore                              
S.No Date Name Dep / Ye Event
 1. 16.01.2015 - 20.01.2015 S.Purusothaman ECE / II Decothalan
 2. 16.01.2015 - 20.01.2015 A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / III 100 Mts Relay

 

South Zone Inter University Hockey (Women) Anna University Participate at Anna University, Chennai
S.No Date Name Dep / Year Event
 1. 10.01.2015 - 14.01.2015 S.Dhivya Darani CSE / II Hockey
 2. Amirtha Valli Civil / II Hockey

 

Academic Year 2013-2014

Anna University Zone - 8 Level Athletics (Men)
S.No Date Name Dept / Ye Position Event Venue
  1.

03.10.2013 - 04.10.2013

K.Azarudeen EEE / I Gold Medal 1500 Mts

 Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal

  2. R.Maniraju Civil / II Silver Medal 20 Km Walk
  3. S.Rabin EEE / I Silver Medal Triple Jump
  4. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / II Silver Medal 200Mts
  5. A.Arunkumar Mech / IV Silver Medal Decathlon
  6. S.Rabin EEE / I

 

Silver Medal

4X100 Mts Relay

  7. Pravinkumar CSE / II
  8. SuryaPrakash Civil / II
  9. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / II
 10. K.Azarudeen EEE / I

 

Silver Medal

4X400 Mts Relay

 11. Mohanraj Mech / II
 12. Ayyappan ECE / IV
 13. A.Arunkumar Mech / IV
 14. A.Arunkumar Mech / IV Bronze Medal Pole-vault
 15. K.Azarudeen EEE / I Bronze Medal 800 Mts
 16. Ayyappan ECE / IV Bronze Medal 110M H
 17. Ayyappan ECE / IV Bronze Medal 400M H
 18. Pravinkumar CSE / II Bronze Medal High Jump

 

Anna University Zone - 8 Level Athletics (Women)
S.No Date Name Dept / Ye Position Event Venue
  1.

03.10.2013  to 04.10.2013

Akalya Yuvasri Mech / I Gold Medal Long Jump

 Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal

  2. Akalya Yuvasri Mech/ I Silver Medal 100 M H
  3. S.Dhivya Dharani CSE/ I Silver Medal 10000Mts
  4. S.Dhivya Dharani CSE/ I Silver Medal 5000Mts
  5. T.Anupriya Civil/ I Silver Medal Discus
  6. D.Jencey Remina ECE/ I Bronze Medal High Jump
  7. D.Jencey Remina

ECE/ I

 

Bronze Medal

4X100Mts Relay

  8. Akalya Yuvasri Mech/ I
  9. Amirthavalli Civil/ I
 10. Nivetha ECE/ I
 11.    

 

Bronze Medal

4X400Mts

Relay

 12. S.Dhivya Dharani CSE/ I
 13. D.Jencey Remina ECE/ I
     

 

AU Inter Zone Level Athletics (Men)
S.No Date Name Dept / Ye Position Event Venue
 1. 10.10.2013 - 12.10.2013 A.Arunkumar Mech / IV

Bronze Medal

Decathlon Adhiyamman EC, Hosur

 

AU Inter Zone Level Athletics (Women)
 S.No Date Name  Dept / Ye Position Event Venue
 1. 10.10.2013 - 12.10.2013 Akalya Yuvasri Mech / I Silver Medal 100 Mts Hurdles Adhiyamman EC, Hosur
 2. 10.10.2013 - 12.10.2013 S.Dhivya Dharani CSE / I Silver Medal Cross Country Adhiyamman EC, Hosur

 

Trichy District Athletics (Men)
S.No Date Name Dept / Ye Position Event Venue
 1.

18.07.2013 - 20.07.2013

S.Purusothman EEE / I Gold Medal Javelin

Anna Stadium,

Trichy

 2. L.Dinakaran CSE / IV Gold Medal Shot-put
 3. Pravin Kumar ECE / II Silver Medal 110mts Hurdles
 4. Pravin Kumar CSE / II Silver Medal 110mts Hurdles
 5. A.Arunkumar MECH / IV Bronze Medal High jump
 6. A.Arul Jothi Nivas ECE / II Bronze Medal 100 Mts

 

TIES -2014 Athletics (Men)
S.No Date Name Dept / Ye Position Event Venue
 1.

23.02.2014 - 25.02.2014

S.Purusothaman ECE / I Silver Medal Pole Vault

Kongunadu College of Engineering & Technology, Thottiam

 2. A.Arunkumar MECH / IV Silver Medal Decathlon
 3. Pravinkumar CSE / II Silver Medal High Jump
 4. A.Arul Jothi Nivash ECE / II Bronze Medal 100Mts
 5. S.Rabin Civil / I Fourth Triple Jump

 

TIES -2014 Athletics   (Women)
S.No Date Name Dept / Ye Position Event Venue
 1.

23.02.2014 - 25.02.2014

T.Anupriya CIVIL / I Gold Medal Discus

Kongunadu College of Engineering & Technology, Thottiam

 2. N.Prabhavathi ECE / I FOURTH 5 Km Walk
 3. D.Jencey Remina ECE / I Bronze Medal High Jump
 4. T.Anupriya CIVIL / I Bronze Medal Shot Put
 5.        

 

 Academic Year 2012-2013

Anna University Zone - 8 Level Athletics (Men)
S.No Date Name Dept / Ye Position Event Venue
 1. 25.10.2012 - 26.10.2012 A.Arun Kumar Mech / III Gold Medal Decathlon

Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal

 2. 25.10.2012 - 26.10.2012 Ayyappan ECE / III Silver Medal 110 M Hurdles
 3. 25.10.2012 - 26.10.2012 S.Sasi Kumar CIVIL / III Silver Medal Hammer Throw
 4. 25.10.2012 - 26.10.2012 Suriya Prakash CIVIL / I

Silver Medal

4X100 Mts Relay

 5. 25.10.2012 - 26.10.2012 P.Rajkumar IT / III
 6. 25.10.2012 - 26.10.2012 Ayyappan ECE / III
 7. 25.10.2012 - 26.10.2012 N.Yogaraj CIVIL / III
 8. 25.10.2012 - 26.10.2012 L.Dhinakaran CSE / III Bronze Medal Shot Put
 9. 25.10.2012 - 26.10.2012 Vinoth kumar CIVIL / I

Bronze Medal

4X400 M Relay
 10. 25.10.2012 - 26.10.2012 Sakthivel ME / I
 11. 25.10.2012 - 26.10.2012 A.Arunkumar  MECH / III
 12. 25.10.2012 - 26.10.2012 Dinesh CIVIL / III

 

Anna University Zone - 8 Level Athletics (Women)
S.No Date Name Dept / Ye Position Event Venue
1. 25.10.2012 - 26.10.2012 Rajeswari ECE / II Silver Medal 10000 M RUN Selvam CT, Namakkal

 

Anna University Inter Zone Level Athletics  (Men)

S.No

Date

Name

Dept / Ye

Position

Event

Venue

 1.

05.01.2013 - 07.01.2013

A.Arun Kumar

Mech / III

 Silver Medal

Decathlon

Kongunadu College of Engineering & Technology, Thottiam

 

Athletics Achievements

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…