ece

 

Academic Year 2018 – 2019

S.No

Details

1.

S.SUGANTH of IV year ECE got first prize in the event “File Quest” organized by Mahendra Engineering College, Namakkal on 20.09.2018

 2.

S.SUGANTH of IV year ECE got second prize in the event “Code Smash” organized by Mahendra Engineering College, Namakkal on 20.09.2018

3. 

M. REVATHI of IV year ECE got Second place in the event “CIRCUITRIX” organized by Park College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore on 19.09.2018 and 20.09.2018

4. 

T. RUBINI of IV year ECE got First place in the event “CIRCUITRIX” organized by Park College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore on 19.09.2018 and 20.09.2018

5.

SATHISH, M.SANGEETH RAM, R.THAYALAN & S.ASWIN of III year ECE got II prize in Project Presentation held at Mahendra Engineering College, Namakkal on 19.09.18 and 20..09.18

6. 

K.S.SABARISH KUMARAN , V. NARESH SUNDAR of III year ECE got First place in the paper presentation titled ”Home Security with IOT and AI” organized by IFET College of Engineering, Villupuram on 15.09.2018

7. 

K.MEENAKUMARI, A.MALINI, S.KEERTHANA of II year ECE got Second place in paper presentation organized by Kongu Engineering College, Erode on 12.09.2018

8.

S.VIVEK, P.SHANMUGAM of III year ECE got Second place in paper presentation organized by SNS College of Engineering, Coimbatore on 7.09.2018

9.

S.ARAVINDHANof IV year ECE got second prize in the event “Circuit Debugging” organized by Ganamani College of Technology, Namakkal on 30.08.2018

10.

R.AISHWARYA, A.AMIRTHA VARSHINI of IV year ECE got Second place in paper presentation organized by Ganamani College of Technology, Namakkal on 30.08.2018

11.

S.SUGANTH of IV year ECE got First prize in the event “Multimedia” organized by Mahendra Engineering College, Namakkal on 17.08.2018

12.

S.SUGANTH of IV year ECE got First prize in the event “Poster Presentation” organized by Mahendra Engineering College, Namakkal on 17.08.2018

13.

V.MOHANRAJ of II year ECE got Second prize in the event “Multimedia” organized by Mahendra Engineering College, Namakkal on 17.08.2018

14.

V.MOHANRAJ of II year ECE got First prize in the event “Technical Quiz” organized by Mahendra Engineering College, Namakkal on 17.08.2018

15.

MANOJ KUMAR, S.HARI KRISHNANof III year ECE got Third prize in the event “Hunt IT” organized by AVS College of Engineering, Salem on 14.08.2018

16.

S.HARI KRISHNAN, MANOJ KUMARof III year ECE got Third prize in the event “Circuit Debugging” organized by AVS College of Engineering, Salem on 14.08.2018

17.

S.PRASANNA VENGATESAN of III year ECE got Third prize in the event “Project Presentation” organized by AVS College of Engineering, Salem on 14.08.2018

 18.

S.AJAI KUMAR, S.ARUN KAILASH, of III year ECE got III prize in Project Presentation held at AVS College of Technology, Salem on 14.08.18

19.

K.MAMTHA SHARMA of III year ECE got First place in  “Project Presentation” organized by Parisutham Institute of Technology and Science, Thanjavur on 11.08.2018

20.

K.MAMTHA SHARMA of III year ECE got Second place in  “Project Presentation” organized by K.Ramakrishnan College of Engineering, Trichy on 02.08.2018

Academic Year 2017 - 2018

S.No

 Details

 1.

R.Aishwarya of III year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won I prize in ‘Debate’ in Electronet 2k18 held at VSB engineering college, Karur on 24.03.18.

 2.

P.Vignesh of IV year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won I prize in ‘Paper presentation’ in Technical Symposium ECENTRIX held at Jeppiaar Engineering College, Chennai on 10.03.18.

 3.

P.Vignesh of IV year ECE won I prize in ‘Paper presentation’ in Technical Symposium ELECTROFOCUS’18 held at Madras Institute of Technology, Chennai on 09.03.18 & 10.03.18.

4.

P.Vignesh of IV year ECE won III prize in ‘Paper presentation’ in Paper Presentation on Technical Symposium in TECHFINIX 18 held at Paavai Engineering College, Rasipuram on 02.03.2018

5.

P.Vignesh of IV year ECE won I prize in ‘Digital Smart Vehicle  System’ in Technical Symposium BRAHMASTHRA 2K18 held at M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur on 27.02.2018.

6.

K.N Bharath of IV year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won II prize in ‘Paper presentation’ in Technical Symposium Abhigyaan 2K18 held at Dhirajilal Gandhi College of Technology, Salem on 24.02.2018

7.

P.Vignesh of IV year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won I prize in ‘Digital Smart Vehicle System ’ in Technical Symposium TECHFEST 2K18 held at CMS college of Engineering, Namakkal on 17.02.2018

8.

T.Sathish of II year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won I prize in ‘Fun Zone’ in inter college meet ‘YUDDHAVARNA 2K18’ held at M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur on 20.02.2018

9.

S.Suganth of III year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won I prize in ‘Multimedia Presentation’ in technical symposium E-CALLIDUS’18 held at Sasurie College of Engineering, Tirupur on 19.02.2018

10.

A.Agalya of IV year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won I prize in ‘Smart Traffic Control’ in technical symposium E-KRAFT 2K18 held at Muthayammal College of Engineering, Rasipuram on 16.02.2018

11.

T.Birundha of IV year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won I prize in ‘Smart Traffic Control’ in technical symposium E-KRAFT 2K18 held at Muthayammal College of Engineering, Rasipuram on 16.02.2018

 12.

K.Mamthashama of II year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won II prize in “Multimedia Presentation” in technical symposium E-KRAFT 2K18 held at Muthayammal College of Engineering, Rasipuram on 16.02.2018

13.

N.Abuthaher of III year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won I prize in ‘English-Tamil translation’ in technical symposium CAFACE held at K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode on 16.02.2018

14.

N.Abuthaher of III year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won III prize in ‘Proverb’ in technical symposium CAFACE held at K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode on 16.02.2018

15.

N.Abuthaher of III year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won I prize in ‘Debate’ in technical symposium CAFACE held at K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, Tiruchengode on 16.02.2018

16.

K.Saranya of III year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won III prize in ‘Technical Quiz’ in technical symposium Genesis 2k18 held at Nandha Engineering College, Erode on 16.02.2018

17.

P.Sivaranjani of III year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won III prize in ‘Technical Quiz’ in technical symposium Genesis 2k18 held at Nandha Engineering College, Erode on 16.02.2018

18.

S.Suganth of III year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won I prize in ‘Paper presentation’ in technical symposium E-KRAFT 2K18 held at Muthayammal College of Engineering, Rasipuram on 16.02.2018

19.

S.Suganth of III year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won II prize in ‘Technical Quiz’ in technical symposium ELECT ENACT’18 held at N.S.N College of Engineering and Technology, Karur on 15.02.2018

20.

P.Vignesh of IV year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won II prize in ‘Technical Quiz’ in Technical Symposium ELECT ENACT’18 held at N.S.N College of Engineering and Technology, Karur on 15.02.2018

21.

M.Dhivya of III year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won II prize in ‘Non-technical event – Dubsmach’ in technical symposium ACME 2K18 held at M.A.M School of Engineering, Tiruchirappalli on 15.02.2018

22.

P.Haridha of III year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won II prize in ‘Technical event- EPZ Champion’ in technical symposium ACME 2K18 held at M.A.M School of Engineering, Tiruchirappalli on 15.02.2018

23

J.Anushilvya of III year Electronics and Communication Engineering Department won II prize in ‘Technical event- EPZ Champion’ in technical symposium ACME 2K18 held at M.A.M School of Engineering, Tiruchirappalli on 15.02.2018

24.

S.Suganth of III year ECE won III prize in ‘Poster presentation’ in technical symposium Kavery Trizone-2K18 held at The Kavery Engineering College, Mechery on 13.02.2018

25.

S.Suganth of III year ECE won I prize in ‘Poster presentation’ in technical symposium Kavery Trizone-2K18 held at The Kavery Engineering College, Mechery on 13.02.2018

26

S.Arthi of IV year ECE won I prize in ‘Technical Questionario’ held at Kathir College of Engineering Coimbatore on 03.02.2018

27

P.Vignesh of IV year ECE won II prize in ‘Technical Questionario’ held at KathirCollege of Engineering Coimbatore on 03.02.2018

28

P.Vignesh of IV year ECE won I prize in ‘Technical Questionario’ held at KathirCollege of Engineering Coimbatore on 03.02.2018

29

S.SUGANTH of III year ECE got Third prize in “Paper Presentation” in Technical Symposium Abhigyann 2K18”organized by Paavai Engineering College of Engineering, Rasipuram on 02.02.2018 and 03.02.2018.

30

P.Vignesh of IV year got II prize in the event “Paper Presentation” organized bySelvam College Of Technology, Namakkal on 02.02.2018

31

P.Vignesh of IV year got II prize in the event “Digital Smart Vehicle” organized bySelvam College Of Technology, Namakkal on 2.2.2018

32

J.RUBINI,T.RAMYA of III year ECE got Second prize in the event “CHASE THE RACE”organized by SELVAM COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, Namakkal on 2.2.2018

 33.

J.ANUSHILVYA, P.HARIDHA of III year ECE got First prize in the event “ CHASE THE RACE”organized by Selvam College Of Technology, Namakkal on 2.2.2018

 34.

K.MAMTHASHARMA of II year ECE got Third prize in the event “Bio Chips” organized by Selvam College Of Technology, Namakkal on 2.2.2018

 35.

E.JAYASUDHA, K.K.HARINI of III year ECE got First prize in the event “Circuit Trix”organized by Selvam College Of Technology, Namakkal on 2.2.2018

 36.

E.Saranya Devi , M.Revathiof III year got II prize in the event “Circuit Trix” organized by Selvam College Of Technology, Namakkal on 2.2.2018

 37.

R.AISHWARYA of III year ECE got First prize in the event  “TECH DEBATE”organized by Selvam College of Technology,Namakkal on 2.2.2018

38.

S.SUVEDHA,J.VIGNESHWARI,P.VINODHINI,E.SARANYA DEVI,M.REVATHI of III year ECE got First prize in the event  “LUCK-A KICK-A”organized by CARE GROUP OF INSTITUTION, Trichy on 1.2.2018 and 2.2.2018

39.

R.Surya  of III year ECE got third prize in the event  “Multimedia Presentation” organized by CARE GROUP OF INSTITUTION Trichy on 1.2.2018 and 2.2.2018

40.

P.Vignesh of IV year ECE got First prize in the “Paper Presentation” on Technical Symposium in Ampere 2K18 organized by Selvam College of Technology, Namakkal on 1.2.2018

41.

S.Suganth of  III year ECE got third prize in the event “Multimedia Presentation” organized by AVS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, Salem on 31.1.2018

42.

R.Surya of  III year ECE got First prize in the event “Multimedia Presentation” organized by AVS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, Salem on 31.1.2018

43.

S.SUGANTH of  III year ECE got First prize in the event “Multimedia Presentation” organized by AVS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, Salem on 31.1.2018

44.

R.Surya,S.Suganth of III year ECE got Second prize in the event “QUIZ” organized by AVS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, Salem on 31.1.2018

45.

P.Apsara and M.Vinothini of III year ECE student got Second prize in the “Code Haggle” conducted by KSR College of Engineering,Tirechengode on 15.09.17.

46.

R.Aishwarya and V.Anitha of III year & IV Year ECE students got Top Ranker Award in “Hacking” organized by Dewang Mehta Foundation Trust, Trichy on 15.09.17.

47.

J.Anushiluya and P.Haridha of III year ECE students got Second  prize in the “Paper Presentation” organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur on 14.09.17

48.

P.Sasikala and G.Thenmozhi of IV year ECE students got Second prize in the “Tech Puzzle” organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur on 14.09.17.

49.

S.Deepa and G.Deepika of IV year ECE student got First prize in the “Paper Presentation” conducted by Mahendra Institute of Technology, Namakkal on 14.09.17

50.

J.Vigneshwari and B.Vaitheeswari of III year ECE student got Third prize in the “Circuit Debugging” conducted by Mahendra Institute of Technology,Namakkal on 14.09.17.

51.

M.Sangavi and P.Tharani of III year ECE student got First prize in the “Circuit Debugging” conducted by Mahendra Institute of Technology, Namakkal on 14.09.17.

52.

S.Suvedha, P.Sivaranjani, M.Sangavi and P.Tharani of III year ECE student got Third prize in the “Technical Quiz” conducted by Mahendra Institute of Technology, Namakkal on 14.09.17.

53.

V.Ramya of III year ECE student got Second prize in the “Technical Quiz” conducted by Mahendra Institute of Technology, Namakkal on 14.09.17.

54.

M.Nihila and P.Karthika of III year ECE students got First prize in “Ethical Hacking” organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur on 14.09.17.

55.

S.Keerthi and E.Jayasudha of III year ECE students got Second  prize in the “Maths Puzzle” organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur on 14.09.17

56.

J.Anushiluya and P.Haridha of III year ECE students got Second  prize in the “Treasure Hunt” organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur on 14.09.17.

57.

P.Kesavan & G.Rangarajan of IV year ECE students got III Prize in “Project Contest” Conducted by K.L.N.College of Engineering, Madurai on 08.09.17

58.

R.Aishwarya of III year ECE student got First prize in the Circuit Debugging conducted by Aishwarya College of Engineering, Erode on 07.09.17.

59.

R.Suriya and S.Suganth of III year ECE students got First prize in the “Poster Presentation” conducted by Erode Sengunthar Engineering College on 30.08.17 &    31.08.17.

60.

S.Suganth of III year ECE students got Third prize in the event “Para Glider” organized by Parisutham Institute of Technology & Science, Thanjavyr from 03.08.17 - 05.08.17.

 

 Academic Year 2016 - 2017

S.No

 Details

 1.

M.Bhavadharani and R.Aishwarya of II year ECE students got Second prize in “Project Presentation” organized by Excel College of Engineering & Technology, Kumarapalayam on 18.03.2017

2.

S.Maheswari, M.Kanimozhi and J.Arockia Jenifer of III year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “Brain Controlled Artificial Leg” organized by Muthayammal College of Engineeirng, Rasipuram on 18.03.2017.

3.

S.Punithavathi of IV year ECE got Second prize in “Project presentation” organized by Muthayammal College of Engineeirng, Rasipuram on 15.03.2017.

4.

S.Sharan of IV year ECE got First prize in “Project presentation” organized by Muthayammal College of Engineeirng, Rasipuram on 15.03.2017.

5.

V.Anitha and K.Karthiga of III year ECE students got First prize in “Math O Math” organized by Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai on 15.03.2017.

6.

R.Nivedhan of III year ECE student got Second prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Muthayammal College of Engineeirng, Rasipuram on 15.03.2017.

7.

T.Ragavi and K.Preethi III year ECE students got Second prize in the Circuit Debugging conducted by Muthayammal College of Engineeirng, Rasipuram on 15.03.2017.

8.

S.Sharan and K.Sarfras Ahamed Mansoor of III year ECE student got Third  prize in the Adcraze conducted by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur. on 03.03.2017.

9.

V.Aravindh and V.Ramesh of III year ECE students got Second  prize in the Junkyard wars conducted by Government College of Engineering, Salem on 27.02.2017.

10.

V.Anitha and L.Akshaya of III year ECE students got Second prize in Connection organized by Nandha Engineering College, Erode on 24.02.2017.

11.

S.Oviya and R.Vaishnavi of III year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of  “Smart Homes” organized by KSR College of Technology, Tiruchengode on 23.02.2017

12.

S.Amrin and R.Aishwarya of II year ECE students got Second prize in Circuit Debugging organized by KSR College of Technology, Tiruchengode on 23.02.2017

13.

T.Birundha and T.Malini of III year ECE students got Second prize in Picturam Presentation organized by Sona College of  Technology, Salem on 23.02.2017

14.

R.Suriya and S.Suganth of II year ECE students got First prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Nandha Engineering College, Erode on 21.02.2017.

15.

D.Tharani and M.Sangavi II year ECE students got Third prize in Technical Quiz organized by NSN College of Engineering & Technology, Karur on 20.02.2017

16.

B.Asvitha of III year ECE student got First prize in Managing Geeks organized by NSN College of Engineering & Technology, Karur on 18.02.2017.

17.

L.Hema Priya of III year ECE student got Third prize in Managing Geeks organized by NSN College of Engineering & Technology, Karur on 18.02.2017

18.

T.Ragavi and K.Preethi III year ECE students got Second prize in the Circuit Debugging conducted by NSN College of Engineering & Technology, Karur on 18.02.2017.

19.

P.Vignesh and M.Prakashraj of III year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “Visual Alert” organized by NSN College of Engineering & Technology, Karur on 18.02.2017

20.

R.Suriya and S.Suganth of II year ECE students got second prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Government College of Engineering, Salem on 16.02.2017

21.

P.Kesavan and M.Dinesh Kumar of III year ECE students got Second prize in Best Friends organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur on 15.02.2017.

22.

S.Ganesan of IV year ECE students got First prize in Photoshop organized by Vellalar college of Engineering and Technology, Erode on 17.09.2016

23.

C. Ajeeth Kumar and S. Karthikeyan of III year ECE students got First prize in Theme Selfi organized by Vellalar College of Engineering and Technology, Erode on 17.09.2016

24.

J.Anu Shiluya and C.Anusuha of II year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “Blue Brain” organized by Annai Mathammal Sheela Engineering College, Namakkal on 10.09.2016

25.

S. Arthi and M. Lavanya of III year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “Internet of things” organized by Knowledge Institute of Technology, Salem on 10.09.2016

26.

A. Dhivya and V. Anitha II year ECE students got Second prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by AMS College of Engineering, Namakkal on 10.09.2016

27.

R. Arthi and S. Abinaya of III year ECE students got Second prize in Code Debugging and Best out of waste organized by Tagore Institute of Engineering and Technology, Attur on 10.09.2016

28.

C. Kowsalya, C. Abinaya and S. Gowri of III year ECE students got First prize in EC Games(Connections) organized by AMS College of Engineering, Namakkal on 10.09.2016

29.

N. Kavipriya and C. Keerthika of II year ECE students got First prize in Fun Games – Blind Master organized by AMS College of Engineering, Namakkal on 10.09.2016

30.

S.Swathi, P.Vaideki, of III year ECE students got Second prize in Dumb – C conducted by K.Ramakrishnan College of Engineering,Trichy on 09.09.2016

31.

V.Swetha and J.Sritha of III year ECE students got Third prize in Circuitrix – C conducted by K.Ramakrishnan College of Engineering,Trichy on 09.09.2016

32.

T.Preethi and V.Abinaya of II year ECE students got Third prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Mount Zion College of Engineering, Pudukottai on 08.09.2016

33.

C. Kowsalya and R. Geetha III year ECE students got First prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Mount Zion College of Engineering, Pudukottai on 08.09.2016

34.

P. Devanand and B. Aadhithyaa III year ECE students got Second prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Mount Zion College of Engineering, Pudukottai on 08.09.2016

35.

P.Prakkath Begam and K.Santhosh Kumari of IV year ECE students got First prize in Paper &  Poster presentation on the title of “VLSI Architecture for Real time Electrical Capacitance Tomography” organized by Adhiyamaan college of Engineering,Hosur on 07.09.2016 & 08.09.2016

36.

K.Karthiga and V.Anitha of III year ECE students got Second prize in paper presentation on the title of “Internet of Things” organized by Kavery College of Engineering, Mettur on 02.09.2016

37.

K.Karthiga and V.Anitha of III year ECE students got Second prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Kavery College of Engineering, Mettur on 02.09.2016

38.

D.Kiruthika, R.Geetha, J.Kowsalya, K.Gayathri of III year ECE students got Third prize in IoT Workshop organized by Kongunadu College of Engineering Technology, Thottiam on 29.07.2016 & 30.07.2016

39

Keerthana.R, Naveen kumar P, Sarangapani B, Sudhagar M, Vijay M,  Kesavan.P , and Santhosh Kumari.K of III year ECE students got First prize in IoT Workshop organized by Kongunadu College of Engineering Technology,Thottiam on 29.07.2016 & 30.07.2016

 Academic Year 2015- 2016

S.No

 Details

1

C.Kowsalya of II year ECE students got First prize in “Tamil Nutpam” organized by Government College of Engineering, Thanjavur on 5.04.2016

2

S.Saranya of II year ECE Students got Second Prize in the I-Programming organized by Tamilnadu college of engineering, Coimbatore on 11.03.2016

3

J.Sritha of II year ECE Students got First Prize in the I-Programming organized by Tamilnadu college of engineering, Coimbatore on 11.03.2016

4

V.Swetha and Ms. R.Vaishnavi of II year ECE Students got First Prize in the “Technical Quiz” organized by Tamilnadu college of engineering, Coimbatore on 11.03.2016

5

P.Manikandan of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the “Tech Buzz” organized by Vellalar college of engineering & technology, Erode on 05.03.2016

6

S.Kathirvel of III year ECE Students got Second Prize in the “Tech Buzz” organized by  Vellalar college of engineering & technology, Erode on 05.03.2016

7

V.Myvizhi of III year ECE Students got Third Prize in “Cuimast” organized by M.Kumarasamy College of  Engineering & Technology, Karur on 02.03.2016

8

C.Subashini of III year ECE Students got First Prize in “Cuimast” organized by M.Kumarasamy College of  Engineering & Technology, Karur on 02.03.2016

9

G.Nandhini of III year ECE got Third Prize in “Wireless Networks” organized by NSN college of engineering & technology, Karur on 02.03.2016

10

S.Punitha of III year ECE Students got First Prize in “Blind Detection System” organized by NSN college of engineering & technology, Karur on 02.03.2016

11

Mr. P.C.Ranjithkumar of IV year ECE Student got Third Prize in “Wi-Fi Reduction System” organized by Shree venkateshwara Hi-Tech engineering college, Gobichettipalayam on 25.02.2016

12

Mr. P.C.Ranjithkumar of IV year ECE Student got second Prize in “Circuit Debugging” organized by Shree venkateshwara Hi-Tech engineering college, Gobichettipalayam on 25.02.2016

13

T.Ragavi of II year ECE got First Prize in “Technical Quiz” organized by Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai on 20.02.2016

14

M.Vaishnavi of II year ECE got Third Prize in Technical Quiz organized by Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai on 20.02.2016

15

Ms. S.Priyanka of II year ECE got First Prize in “Circuit Debugging” organized by Selvam College of  Technology, Namakkal on 18.02.2016

16

S.Sushmitha of II year ECE got Second Prize in “Circuit Debugging” organized by Selvam College of  Technology, Namakkal on 18.02.2016

17.

K.Thilagavathi of III year ECE got First Prize in “Retina in Image Detection” organized by M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering, Karur on 04.09.2015

18.

S.Saranya of III year ECE got First Prize in “Circuit Debugging” organized by Adhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur on 04.09.2015

19.

V.Myvizhi and C.Suhasini of III year ECE Students got First Prize in “Circuit Debugging” organized by Adhiyamaan College Of Engineering, Hosur on 25.08.2015

20

R.Radhika of III year ECE got Second Prize in “Multimedia Presentation” organized by Cheran College Of Engineering, Karur on 26.08.2015

21.

K.Nishanandhini of III year ECE got First Prize in “Multimedia Presentation” organized by Cheran College Of Engineering, Karur on 26.08.2015

22.

R.Vimal kumar of IV year ECE got Second Prize in the “Technical Quiz” by Cheran College Of Engineering, Karur on 26.08.2015

23.

G.Seenivasa Prabhu of IV year ECE got First Prize in “Multimedia Presentation” organized by Cheran College Of Engineering, Karur on 26.08.2015

24.

G.Seenivasa Prabhu of IV year ECE got Third Prize in the “Technical Quiz” by Cheran College Of Engineering, Karur on 26.08.2015

25.

V.Vimal kumar of IV year ECE got Third Prize in “Multimedia Presentation” organized by Cheran College Of Engineering, Karur on 26.08.2015

26.

N.Mohanraj of IV year ECE got Third Prize in “Circuit Debugging” organized by Cheran College Of Engineering, Karur on 26.08.2015

27.

S.Preethi and V.Priyadharshini of III year ECE students got First Prize in “Technical Quiz” organized by Mount Zion College Of Engineering & Technology, Pudukottai on 26.08.2015

Academic Year 2014 - 2015

S.No

Details

1.

Mr.S.Mohanapriyan and Mr.S.Mano, of III year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by Mookambigai College Of Engineering on 02.04.2015

 2.

Ms.V.Premalatha, of III year ECE Students got  First Prize in the  Paper Presentation by Mahendra College Of Engineering on 11.03.2015

3.

Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar, of III year ECE Students got  Second Prize in the  Paper Presentation by N.S.N.College Of Engineering And Technology on 17.02.2015

4.

Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar, of III year ECE Students got  Second Prize in the  Technical Quizby N.S.N.College Of Engineering And Technology on 17.02.2015

5.

Mr.N.Dinesh and Mr.C.Suriyaprasath, of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by K.S.R.Institute For Engineering And Technology on 14.02.2015

6.

Mr.M.Revanth ,Mr.K.Parthiban and Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar, of III year ECE Students got Third Prize in the  Project Prasentation by N.S.N.College Of Engineering And Technology on 13.02.2015

7.

Ms.L.Saranya and Ms.R.Sowmiya, of II year ECE Students got First Prize in the  Quiz by Sri Shanmuga College Of Engineering And Technology on 13.02.2015

8.

Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar of III year ECE Student got First Prize in the Technical Quiz by N.S.N College Of Engineering And Technology on 13.02.2015

9.

Ms.D.Uma of II year ECE Student got First Prize in the Fun Events by N.S.N College Of Engineering And Technology on 13.02.2015

10.

Mr.S.Sivakumar of III year ECE Student got First Prize in the Treasure Hunt by Shree Vengateswara Hi-Tech Engineering College on 10.2.2015

11.

Ms.A.Rohini of III year ECE Student got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by Arul Murugan College Of Engineering on 07.2.2015

12.

Mr.S.Gowtham, of III year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Flick by United Institute Of Technology on 06.02.2015

13.

Mr.P.Dineshkumarand Mr.D.Arundurai, of III year ECE Students gotFirstPrize in the General Quiz by Muthayammal Engineering College on 4.02.2015

14.

Mr.K.Parthiban and Mr.N.Rizwan, of III year ECE Students got Second Prize in the General Quiz by Muthayammal Engineering College on 4.02.2015

15.

Mr.P.Saravanakumar and Mr.G.Seenivasaprabhu, of III year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by Muthayammal Engineering College on 4.02.2015

16.

Ms.L.Saranya of II year ECE Student got Third Prize in the Technical Quiz by Selvam College Of Technology on 9.1.2015

17.

Mr.C.Dhanasekar and Mr.M.Guna, of IV year ECE Students got First Prize in the Bull’s Eye by Care Group Of Institution on 9.09.2014

18.

Mr.C.Suryaprasath and Mr.N.Dhinesh, of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Francis Xavier Engineering College on 27.8.2014

19.

Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar and Mr.M.Revanth of III year ECE Studenst got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering on 26.8.2014

20.

Ms.D.S.Suganya of IV year ECE Student got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by S.N.S College Of Engineering on 13.08.2014

21.

Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar and Mr.M.Revanth of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Annaimathammalsheela Engineering Collegeon 23.02.2014

22.

Mr.C.Suryaprasath and Mr.N.Dhinesh, of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Mountzion College Of Engineering And Technology on 4.8.2014

23.

Ms.K.Santhoshkumari and Ms.K.P.Vanitha, of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Mountzion College Of Engineering And Technology on 4.8.2014

Academic Year 2013 – 2014

S.No

Details

1.

Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar and Mr.M.Revanth of II year ECE Studenst got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering on 20.03.2014

Academic Year 2012 – 2013

S.No

Details

1.

Ms. J.Sandhiya and Ms. R.P.Ramya of II year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by Knowledge Institute Of Technology on 22.02.2013.

2.

Mr. G.Muthukrishnanan and Mr. M.Aravinth  of II year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Coimbatore Institute Of Technology on 24.01.2013 to 25.01.2013.

3.

Ms. R. Anuja of II year ECE Student got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Kongunadu College Of Engineering And Technology on 06.09.2012 to 07.09.2012.

 4.

Ms. S. Jennet Jaya sharmila of II year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Kongunadu College Of Engineering And Technology on 06.09.2012 to 07.09.2012.

5.

Mr. P. Sathish of II year ECE Student got Second Prize in the Marketing by Kongunadu College Of Engineering And Technology on 06.09.2012 to 07.09.2012.

4.

Mr. R. Dhineshkumar of II year ECE Student got Second Prize in the Photography by Kongunadu College Of Engineering And Technology on 06.09.2012 to 07.09.2012.

5.

Mr. S.Ashokkumar of II year ECE Student got First Prize in the Science Corner by M.A.M College Of Engineering And Technology on 07.09.2012

6.

Ms. S. Jennet Jaya sharmila of II year ECE Students got Third Prize in the Paper Presentation by Selvam College Of Engineering and Technology on 22.08.2012

7.

Ms. S. Jennet Jaya sharmila of II year ECE Students got Third Prize in the Quiz by Selvam College Of Engineering and Technology on 22.08.2012

 

 

 

 

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…