ece

 Academic Year 2016 - 2017

S.No

 Details

 1

S.Maheswari, M.Kanimozhi and J.Arockia Jenifer of III year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “Brain Controlled Artificial Leg” organized by Muthayammal College of Engineeirng, Rasipuram on 18.03.2017.

V.Anitha and K.Karthiga of III year ECE students got First prize in Math O Math organized by Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai on 16.03.2017.

R.Nivedhan of III year ECE student got Second prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Muthayammal College of Engineeirng, Rasipuram on 15.03.2017.

T.Ragavi and K.Preethi III year ECE students got Second prize in the Circuit Debugging conducted by Muthayammal College of Engineeirng, Rasipuram on 15.03.2017.

S.Sharan of III year ECE student got Third  prize in the Adcraze conducted by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur. on 03.03.2017.

V.Aravindh and V.Ramesh of III year ECE students got Second  prize in the Junkyard wars conducted by Government College of Engineering, Salem on 27.02.2017.

V.Anitha and L.Akshaya of III year ECE students got Second prize in Connection organized by Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai on 24.02.2017.

T.Birundha and T.Malini of III year ECE students got Second prize in Picturam Presentation organized by Sona College of  Technology, Salem on 23.02.2017

S.Amrin and R.Aishwarya of II year ECE students got Second prize in Circuit Debugging organized by KSR College of Technology, Tiruchengode on 23.02.2017

10 

S.Oviya and R.Vaishnavi of III year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of  “Smart Homes” organized by KSR College of Technology, Tiruchengode on 23.02.2017

11 

R.Suriya and S.Suganth of II year ECE students got First prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Nandha Engineering College, Erode on 21.02.2017.

12 

D.Tharani and M.Sangavi II year ECE students got Third prize in Technical Quiz organized by NSN College of Engineering & Technology, Karur on 20.02.2017

13 

B.Asvitha of III year ECE student got First prize in Managing Geeks organized by NSN College of Engineering & Technology, Karur on 18.02.2017.

14 

L.Hema Priya of III year ECE student got Third prize in Managing Geeks organized by NSN College of Engineering & Technology, Karur on 18.02.2017

15 

P.Vignesh and M.Prakashraj of III year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “Visual Alert” organized by NSN College of Engineering & Technology, Karur on 18.02.2017

16 

R.Suriya and S.Suganth of II year ECE students got Third prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Government College of Engineering, Salem on 16.02.2017.

17 

P.Kesavan and M.Dinesh Kumar of III year ECE students got Second prize in Best Friends organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering, Karur on 15.02.2017.

18

C. Ajeeth Kumar and S. Karthikeyan of III year ECE students got First prize in Theme Selfi organized by Vellar College of Engineering and Technology on 17.09.2016

19

S.Ganesan of IV year ECE students got First prize in Photoshop organized by Vellalar college of Engineering and Technology on 17.09.2016

20

N. Kavipriya and C. Keerthika of II year ECE students got First prize in Fun Games – Blind Master organized by AMS College of Engineering, Namakkal on 10.09.2016

21

C. Kowsalya, C. Abinaya and S. Gowri of III year ECE students got First prize in EC Games(Connections) organized by AMS College of Engineering, Namakkal on 10.09.2016

22

A. Dhivya and V. Anitha II year ECE students got Second prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by AMS College of Engineering, Namakkal on 10.09.2016

23

J.Anu Shiluya and C.Anusuha of II year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “Blue Brain” organized by Annai Mathammal Sheela Engineering College on 10.09.2016

24

S. Arthi and M. Lavanya of III year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “Internet of things” organized by Knowledge Institute of Technology, Salem on 09.09.2016

25

S.Swathi, P.Vaideki, of III year ECE students got Second prize in Dumb – C conducted by K.Ramakrishnan College of Engineering,Trichy on 09.09.2016

26

V.Swetha and J.Sritha of III year ECE students got Third prize in Circuitrix – C conducted by K.Ramakrishnan College of Engineering,Trichy on 09.09.2016

27

R. Arthi and S. Abinaya of III year ECE students got Second prize in Code Debugging and Best out of waste organized by Tagore Institute of Engineering and Technology on 09.09.2016

28

M.Kanimozhi and S.Maheswari of III year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “Sensor based Guidance system for visually changed people” organized by Mahendra College of Engineering and Technology, Salem on 08.09.2016

29

T.Preethi and V.Abinaya of II year ECE students got Third prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Mount Zion College of Engineering on 08.09.2016

30

C. Kowsalya and R. Geetha III year ECE students got First prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Mount Zion College of Engineering on 08.09.2016

31

P. Devanand and B. Aadhithyaa III year ECE students got Second prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Mount Zion College of Engineering on 08.09.2016

32

P.Prakkath Begam and K.Santhosh Kumari of IV year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “VLSI Architecture for Real time Electrical Capacitance Tomography” organized by Adhiyamaan college of Engineering on 07.09.2016 & 08.09.2016

33

K.Karthiga and V.Anitha of III year ECE students got Second prize in paper presentation on the title of “Internet of Things” organized by Kavery College of Engineering, Mettur on 02.09.2016

34

K.Karthiga and V.Anitha of III year ECE students got Second prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Kavery College of Engineering, Mettur on 02.09.2016

35

D.Kiruthika, R.Geetha, J.Kowsalya, K.Gayathri, R.Keerthana, Naveen kumar P, Sarangapani B, Sudhagar M, Vijay M and Kesavan.P of III year ECE students got First prize in IoT Workshop organized by Kongunadu College of Engineering Technology,Thottiam on 29.07.2016 & 30.07.2016

36

C. Ajeeth Kumar and S. Karthikeyan of III year ECE students got First prize in Theme Selfi organized by Vellar College of Engineering and Technology on 17.09.2016

37

S.Ganesan of IV year ECE students got First prize in Photoshop organized by Vellalar college of Engineering and Technology on 17.09.2016

38

N. Kavipriya and C. Keerthika of II year ECE students got First prize in Fun Games – Blind Master organized by AMS College of Engineering, Namakkal on 10.09.2016

39

C. Kowsalya, C. Abinaya and S. Gowri of III year ECE students got First prize in EC Games(Connections) organized by AMS College of Engineering, Namakkal on 10.09.2016

40

A. Dhivya and V. Anitha II year ECE students got Second prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by AMS College of Engineering, Namakkal on 10.09.2016

41

J.Anu Shiluya and C.Anusuha of II year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “Blue Brain” organized by Annai Mathammal Sheela Engineering College on 10.09.2016

42

S. Arthi and M. Lavanya of III year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “Internet of things” organized by Knowledge Institute of Technology, Salem on 09.09.2016

43

S.Swathi, P.Vaideki, of III year ECE students got Second prize in Dumb – C conducted by K.Ramakrishnan College of Engineering,Trichy on 09.09.2016

44

V.Swetha and J.Sritha of III year ECE students got Third prize in Circuitrix – C conducted by K.Ramakrishnan College of Engineering,Trichy on 09.09.2016

45

R. Arthi and S. Abinaya of III year ECE students got Second prize in Code Debugging and Best out of waste organized by Tagore Institute of Engineering and Technology on 09.09.2016

46

M.Kanimozhi and S.Maheswari of III year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “Sensor based Guidance system for visually changed people” organized by Mahendra College of Engineering and Technology, Salem on 08.09.2016

47

T.Preethi and V.Abinaya of II year ECE students got Third prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Mount Zion College of Engineering on 08.09.2016

48

C. Kowsalya and R. Geetha III year ECE students got First prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Mount Zion College of Engineering on 08.09.2016

49

P. Devanand and B. Aadhithyaa III year ECE students got Second prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Mount Zion College of Engineering on 08.09.2016

50

P.Prakkath Begam and K.Santhosh Kumari of IV year ECE students got First prize in paper presentation on the title of “VLSI Architecture for Real time Electrical Capacitance Tomography” organized by Adhiyamaan college of Engineering on 07.09.2016 & 08.09.2016

51

K.Karthiga and V.Anitha of III year ECE students got Second prize in paper presentation on the title of “Internet of Things” organized by Kavery College of Engineering, Mettur on 02.09.2016

52 K.Karthiga and V.Anitha of III year ECE students got Second prize in the Technical Quiz conducted by Kavery College of Engineering,Mettur on 02.09.2016
53

D.Kiruthika, R.Geetha, J.Kowsalya, K.Gayathri, R.Keerthana, Naveen kumar P, Sarangapani B, Sudhagar M, Vijay M and Kesavan.P of III year ECE students got First prize in IoT Workshop organized by Kongunadu College of Engineering Technology,Thottiam on 29.07.2016 & 30.07.2016

 Academic Year 2015- 2016

S.No

 Details

1.

Ms. S.Saranya and J.Sritha of II year ECE Students got Second Prize in the I-Programming by Tamilnadu college of engineeringon 11.03.2016

2.

Ms. V.Swetha and Ms. R.Vaishnavi of II year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Technical Quiz by Tamilnadu college of engineeringon 11.03.2016

3.

Mr. P.Manikandan  and Mr. S.Kathirvel of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Tech Buzz by Vellalar college of engineering & technologyon 05.03.2016

4.

Ms. G.Nandhini and Ms. S.Punitha of III year ECE Students got Third Prize Prize in the Paper Presentation by NSN college of engineering & technologyon 02.03.2016

5.

Mr. P.C.Ranjithkumar of IV year ECE Student got Third Prize in the Paper Presentation by Shree venkateshwara Hi-tech engineering college on 25.02.2016

6.

Mr. P.C.Ranjithkumar of IV year ECE Student got Second Prize in the Circuit Debugging by NSN college of engineering & technology on 02.03.2016

7.

Ms. T.Ragavi and Ms. M.Vaishnavi of II year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Kongu Engineering Collegeon 20.02.2016

8.

Ms. S.Priyanka and Ms. S.Sushmitha of II year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Circuit Debugging by Selvam College of  Technologyon 18.02.2016

9.

Ms. K. Thilagavathi and Ms. K. Subitha of III year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Treasure Hunt by Selvam College of  Technologyon 18.02.2016

10.

Ms. R. Archana of II year ECE Student got Second Prize in the Circuit Debugging by Paavai engineering collegeon 14.09.2015 and 15.09.2015

11.

Ms. R. Archana and Ms. R. Keerthana of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Trial by Paavai engineering collegeon 14.09.2015 and 15.09.2015

12.

Mr. S. Imrankhan  and Mr. P. Arundurai of IV year ECE Students got Third Prize in the Paper Presentation by Hindusthan College Of Engineering And Technology on 09.09.2015

13.

Mr. S. Mano and Mr. M. Ravikumar of IV year ECE Students got First Prize in the Circuit Debugging by Annai Mathammal Sheela Engineering Collegeon 08.08.2015

14.

Ms. M. Nalini and Ms. V. Ruby of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Arulmurugan Engineering Collegeon 14.08.2015 

15.

Mr. C. Suryaprasath and Mr. S. Mano of IV year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Cheran College Of Engineering on 26.08.2015

16.

Mr. R. Kishrore kumar and Mr. M. Ravikumar of IV year ECE Students got First Prize in the Circuit Debugging by Selvam College of  Technologyon 26.08.15

17.

Ms.S.Saranya and Ms.K.Thilagavathi of III year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering on 04.09.2015

18.

 Mr.R.Vimalkumar and Mr.G.SeenivasaPrabhu of IV year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Technical Quiz by Cheran College Of Engineering on 26.08.2015

19.

Mr.N.Mohanraj of IV year ECE Students got First Prize in the Circuit Debugging by Cheran College Of Engineering on 26.08.2015

20.

Ms.R.Radhika and Ms.K.Nishanandhini of III year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by Cheran College Of Engineering on 26.08.2015

21.

Ms.S.Preethi and Ms.R.Priyadharshini of III year ECE Students got Third Prize in the Technical Quiz by Mount Zion College Of Engineering on 26.08.2015

22.

 Mr.R.Vimalkumar and Mr.G.SeenivasaPrabhu of IV year ECE Students got First Prize in the Multimedia Presentation by Cheran College Of Engineering on 26.08.2015

23.

Ms.V.Myvizhi and Ms.C.Subashini of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Adhiyamann College Of Engineering on 26.08.2015

24.

Mr.K.Parthiban, of IV year ECE Student got  First Prize in the  Paper Presentation by Sasurie College Of Engineering on 21.08.2015

Academic Year 2014 - 2015

S.No

Details

1.

Mr.S.Mohanapriyan and Mr.S.Mano, of III year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by Mookambigai College Of Engineering on 02.04.2015

 2.

Ms.V.Premalatha, of III year ECE Students got  First Prize in the  Paper Presentation by Mahendra College Of Engineering on 11.03.2015

3.

Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar, of III year ECE Students got  Second Prize in the  Paper Presentation by N.S.N.College Of Engineering And Technology on 17.02.2015

4.

Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar, of III year ECE Students got  Second Prize in the  Technical Quizby N.S.N.College Of Engineering And Technology on 17.02.2015

5.

Mr.N.Dinesh and Mr.C.Suriyaprasath, of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by K.S.R.Institute For Engineering And Technology on 14.02.2015

6.

Mr.M.Revanth ,Mr.K.Parthiban and Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar, of III year ECE Students got Third Prize in the  Project Prasentation by N.S.N.College Of Engineering And Technology on 13.02.2015

7.

Ms.L.Saranya and Ms.R.Sowmiya, of II year ECE Students got First Prize in the  Quiz by Sri Shanmuga College Of Engineering And Technology on 13.02.2015

8.

Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar of III year ECE Student got First Prize in the Technical Quiz by N.S.N College Of Engineering And Technology on 13.02.2015

9.

Ms.D.Uma of II year ECE Student got First Prize in the Fun Events by N.S.N College Of Engineering And Technology on 13.02.2015

10.

Mr.S.Sivakumar of III year ECE Student got First Prize in the Treasure Hunt by Shree Vengateswara Hi-Tech Engineering College on 10.2.2015

11.

Ms.A.Rohini of III year ECE Student got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by Arul Murugan College Of Engineering on 07.2.2015

12.

Mr.S.Gowtham, of III year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Flick by United Institute Of Technology on 06.02.2015

13.

Mr.P.Dineshkumarand Mr.D.Arundurai, of III year ECE Students gotFirstPrize in the General Quiz by Muthayammal Engineering College on 4.02.2015

14.

Mr.K.Parthiban and Mr.N.Rizwan, of III year ECE Students got Second Prize in the General Quiz by Muthayammal Engineering College on 4.02.2015

15.

Mr.P.Saravanakumar and Mr.G.Seenivasaprabhu, of III year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by Muthayammal Engineering College on 4.02.2015

16.

Ms.L.Saranya of II year ECE Student got Third Prize in the Technical Quiz by Selvam College Of Technology on 9.1.2015

17.

Mr.C.Dhanasekar and Mr.M.Guna, of IV year ECE Students got First Prize in the Bull’s Eye by Care Group Of Institution on 9.09.2014

18.

Mr.C.Suryaprasath and Mr.N.Dhinesh, of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Francis Xavier Engineering College on 27.8.2014

19.

Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar and Mr.M.Revanth of III year ECE Studenst got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering on 26.8.2014

20.

Ms.D.S.Suganya of IV year ECE Student got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by S.N.S College Of Engineering on 13.08.2014

21.

Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar and Mr.M.Revanth of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Annaimathammalsheela Engineering Collegeon 23.02.2014

22.

Mr.C.Suryaprasath and Mr.N.Dhinesh, of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Mountzion College Of Engineering And Technology on 4.8.2014

23.

Ms.K.Santhoshkumari and Ms.K.P.Vanitha, of III year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Mountzion College Of Engineering And Technology on 4.8.2014

Academic Year 2013 – 2014

S.No

Details

1.

Mr.P.C.Ranjithkumar and Mr.M.Revanth of II year ECE Studenst got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering on 20.03.2014

Academic Year 2012 – 2013

S.No

Details

1.

Ms. J.Sandhiya and Ms. R.P.Ramya of II year ECE Students got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation by Knowledge Institute Of Technology on 22.02.2013.

2.

Mr. G.Muthukrishnanan and Mr. M.Aravinth  of II year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Coimbatore Institute Of Technology on 24.01.2013 to 25.01.2013.

3.

Ms. R. Anuja of II year ECE Student got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Kongunadu College Of Engineering And Technology on 06.09.2012 to 07.09.2012.

 4.

Ms. S. Jennet Jaya sharmila of II year ECE Students got First Prize in the Paper Presentation by Kongunadu College Of Engineering And Technology on 06.09.2012 to 07.09.2012.

5.

Mr. P. Sathish of II year ECE Student got Second Prize in the Marketing by Kongunadu College Of Engineering And Technology on 06.09.2012 to 07.09.2012.

4.

Mr. R. Dhineshkumar of II year ECE Student got Second Prize in the Photography by Kongunadu College Of Engineering And Technology on 06.09.2012 to 07.09.2012.

5.

Mr. S.Ashokkumar of II year ECE Student got First Prize in the Science Corner by M.A.M College Of Engineering And Technology on 07.09.2012

6.

Ms. S. Jennet Jaya sharmila of II year ECE Students got Third Prize in the Paper Presentation by Selvam College Of Engineering and Technology on 22.08.2012

7.

Ms. S. Jennet Jaya sharmila of II year ECE Students got Third Prize in the Quiz by Selvam College Of Engineering and Technology on 22.08.2012

 

 

 

 

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…