ece

 

S.No Name Qualification Designation Specialization
1. Dr. R. Asokan

 B.E, M.S, M.Tech, Ph.D

Professor & Principal Networking
2. Mr. M. Dharmalingam

 M.E, (Ph.D), MISTE, MIETE

 Associate Professor & Head

Applied Electronics

3. Mr. R. Shankar

 M.E, (Ph.D), MISTE, MIETE

Associate Professor

Power Electronics and Drives

4. Dr. K. Amudha

 M.E, Ph.D, MISTE, MIETE,MIEEE

Associate Professor

Applied Electronics

5 Dr.B.Umarani

M.E.,Ph.D.,

Associate Professor

Image Processing

6. Mr. P. Elayaraja  M.E, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor  Communication Systems
7. Mrs. T. Meenal

M.E, (Ph.D) MISTE

Assistant Professor

Communication Systems

8. Mr. V. Krishnakumar

M.E, (Ph.D) MISTE

Assistant Professor

Communication Systems

9. Mr. T. Yuvaraja  M.E, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor Applied Electronics
10 Mr. N. Jayapal M.E, MISTE Assistant Professor Communication Systems
11. Mr. K. Kumar

M.E, MISTE, MIETE, (Ph.D)

II Year Co-Ordinator

Applied Electronics

12. Mr. V. Bharathi M.E, (Ph.D)  Assistant Professor Embedded Systems Technologies
13. Mr. D. Karthikeyan

M.E,  (Ph.D)

Assistant Professor

Communication Systems

14. Mr. R. Pandu Rangan

M.E

Assistant Professor

Embedded Systems

15. Mr.A.Sureshkumar

M.E, MISTE

Assistant Professor

Embedded Systems

16. Mrs. M. Geethalakshmi

M.E

Assistant Professor

 VLSI Design

17. Mr. K. Balaji
M.E Assistant Professor  Embedded System Technologies
18. Mr. P. Vikram

M.E

Assistant Professor Computer Science and Engineering 
19. Mr. V. P. Kavin M.E Assistant Professor

Applied Electronics

20 Mrs.P.Indira M.Tech, MISTE Assistant Professor Information Technology
21. Mrs.T.Beni Steena M.E Assistant Professor Optical Communication
22. Mr.S.Baskar M.E Assistant Professor Embedded Systems
23. Mr. S. Pradeep M.E Assistant Professor Embedded Systems Technologies
24. Mr..Muthukumar M.E Assistant Professor Communication Systems
25. Mr. M. Arun kumar ME Assistant Professor Applied Electronics
26. Mr. G Aravinth Babu ME Assistant Professor Computer and communication

 Supporting Staff - ECE

S.No

Name

Qualification

Designation

1.  Mr. M. Seenivasan DECE Lab Technician
2. Mr. P. Dhanabal

DECE

Lab Technician
3. Mr. P. Sathish DECE Lab Technician
4. Mr. P. Saravanakumar DECE Lab Technician
5. Mr. K.P. Kumarasamy DECE Lab Technician

 

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…