ece

 

S.No Name Qualification Designation Specialization
1. Dr. R. Asokan

 B.E, M.S, M.Tech, Ph.D

Professor & Principal Networking
2. Mr. M. Dharmalingam

 M.E, (Ph.D), MISTE, MIETE

 Associate Professor & Head

Applied Electronics

3. Mr. R. Shankar

 M.E, (Ph.D), MISTE, MIETE

Associate Professor

Power Electronics and Drives

4. Mr. P. Elayaraja  M.E, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor Communication Systems
5. Dr. K. Amudha
 M.E, Ph.D, MISTE, MIETE Assistant Professor Applied Electronics
6. Mrs. T. Meenal

M.E, MISTE

Assistant Professor

Communication Systems

7. Mr. V. Krishnakumar

M.E, MISTE

Assistant Professor

Communication Systems

8. Mr. T. Yuvaraja  M.E, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor Applied Electronics
9. Mr. A. Lakshminarayanan M.E Assistant Professor VLSI Design
10. Mr. N. Jayapal

M.E, MISTE

Assistant Professor

Communication Systems

11. Mr. K. Kumar

M.E, MISTE, MIETE

II Year Co-Ordinator

Applied Electronics

12. Ms. P. Nithyajothi

 M.E, MISTE

Assistant Professor

Applied Electronics

13. Mr. V. Bharathi M.E  Assistant Professor Embedded Systems Technologies
14. Mr. D. Karthikeyan

M.E,  (Ph.D)

Assistant Professor

Communication Systems

15. Ms. C. Deepa M.E Assistant Professor VLSI Design
16. Mr. K. Shajudeen

M.E, MISTE

Assistant Professor

Communication Systems

17. Ms. N. Divya M.E Assistant Professor

Embedded Systems Technologies

18. Mr. R. Pandu Rangan

M.E

Assistant Professor

Embedded Systems

19. Mr. K. Balaji
M.E Assistant Professor  Embedded System Technologies
20 Mr. P. Vikram

M.E

Assistant Professor Computer Science and Engineering 
21 Mrs. M. Geethalakshmi M.E Assistant Professor

 VLSI Design

22. Mr. V. P. Kavin M.E Assistant Professor

Applied Electronics

23. Ms. M. Srimathi M.E Assistant Professor Applied Electronics
24. Ms. K. C. Poorvi M.E Assistant Professor Applied Electronics
25. Ms. T. Anusuya
M.E Assistant Professor Communication Systems 
26. Ms. G. Mahalakshmi M.E Assistant Professor Applied Electronics
27. Mr. S. Pradeep M.E Assistant Professor Embedded Systems Technologies

 Supporting Staff - ECE

S.No

Name

Qualification

Designation

1.  Mr. M. Seenivasan DECE Lab Technician
2. Mr. P. Dhanabal

DECE

Lab Technician
3. Mr. P. Sathish DECE Lab Technician

 

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…