mechanical engineering

 Academic Year 2016 - 2017 

S. No

Details

1

D.Surya of III Year Won Second Prize in the event Water Rocketry Organized by Madras Institute of Technology,Chennai On 11-12.03.2017

2

R.Vidya of III  Year Won Second Prize in the event Paper Presentation Organized by Velalar College of Engineering And Technology,Erode On 11.03.2017

3

T.Lakshmi of III  Year Won Second Prize in the event Paper Presentation Organized by Velalar College of Engineering And Technology,Erode On 11.03.2017

4

DON.D.THIMOTHEU of III  Year Won Second Prize in the event VERB WAR Organized by Chettinad College of Engineering,Karur On 03.03.2017

5

K.Sridharan of III Year Won First Prize in the event Short Flim Organized by Nehru Institute of Technology,Coimbatore On 02.03.2017

6

M.Manoj of III  Year Won Second Prize in the event Paper Presentation Organized by K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology,Namakkal On 01.03.2017

7

K.P.Tamilselvan of III Year Won First Prize in the event Paper Presentation Organized by EBET Group of Institution,Kangeyam on 24-25.02.2017

8

D.Balachandar of III Year Won First Prize in the event Project Expo Organized by Care Group of Institution,Trichy On 24-25.02.2017

9

S.Prasanna Morthy of III Year Won First Prize in the event Paper Presentation Organized by Care Group of Institution,Trichy On 23-24.02.2017

10

R.Poovarasan of III Year Won Second Prize in the event Paper Presentation Organized by Care Group of Institution,Trichy On 23-24.02.2017

11

M.Aravindh of III Year Won First Prize in the event Lathomania Organized by Care Group of Institution,Trichy On 23-24.02.2017

12

J.Mohamed Jameel Of III Year Won First Prize in the event Assembling & Dismantling Organized by Care Group Of Institution,Trichy On 23-24.02.2017

13

R.Gowthaman of III Year Won First Prize in the event Assembling & Dismantling Organized by Care Group of Institution,Trichy On 23-24.02.2017

14

I. Mohammed abuthaheer of III Year Won Second Prize in the event Shipwreck Organized by Institute of Road And Transport Nagar, Erode On 17-18.02.2017

15

S.Midhun of III  Year Won First Prize in the event Paper Presentation Organized by K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology,Namakkal On 17.02.2017

16

S.Soundhar of III Year Won First Prize in the event Water Rocketry Organized by Selvam College of Technology,Namakkal On 18-02-2017

17

P.Vellasamy of III Year Won First Prize in the event Water Rocketry Organized by Selvam College of Technology,Namakkal On 18-02-2017

18

P.Sibichakaravarthi of III Year Won Second Prize in the event Water Rocketry Organized by Selvam College of Technology,Namakkal On 18-02-2017

19

R.Vineeth of III Year Won Second Prize in the event Water Rocketry Organized by Selvam College of Technology,Namakkal On 18-02-2017

20

P.Santhosh of III Year Won First Prize in the event Cad Modelling Organized by NSN College of Engineering And Technology On 10.02.2017

21

S.Prasanna Morthy of III Year Won Second Prize in the event Paper Presentation Organized by NSN College of Engineeirng And Technology On 10.02.2017

22

P.Santhosh of III Year Won First Prize in the event Cad Modelling Organized by NSN College of Engineering And Technology On 10.02.2017

23

S.Sasitharan of III Year Won First Prize in the event Work Holding Organized by K.Ramakrishnan College of Technology, Trichy On 11.01.2017.

24

R.Raghul of III Year Won First Prize in the event Work Holding Organized by Kongunadu College of Engineering And Technology,Trichy On 10.01.2017

25

M.Kiruphakaran of III Year Won Second Prize in the event Paper Presentation Organized by K.Ramakrishnan College of Technology, Trichy On 14.09.2016

26

S. Santhosh and S. Sasitharan Of III Year Won Second Prize In Water Rocketry Organized by K.Ramakrishnan College Of Technology, Trichy On 09.09.2016.

27

R. Prasanth and V. Ramkumar Of III Year Won Second Prize In Paper Presentation Organized by Annai Mathammal Sheela Engineering College, Namakkal On 07.09.2016

28

M.Y. Tamilselvan Of III Year Won Third Prize In Photography Organized by Annai Mathammal Sheela Engineering College, Namakkal On 07.09.2016

29

R. Aravindhan, V.S. Aswin Deva and M. Aravindh Iii Year Won Second Prize In Rc Nitro Race Organized by Velammal Engineering College, On 27.08.2016

30

S. Mohan Prabhu And M. Madhan Of III Year Won First Prize In Poster Presentation Organized by Mahendra College Of Engineering, Salem On 26.08.2016

31

A.Rajesh Of III Year Won First Prize In Quiz Organized by Mahendra College Of Engineering, Salem On 26.08.2016

32

R. Pradeep Of III Year Won First Prize In Bucket With Ball Organized by Mahendra College Of Engineering, Salem On 26.08.2016

33

R. Vijeshwar Of III Year Won Third Prize In Photography Organized by Mahendra College Of Engineering, Salem On 26.08.2016

34

S. Boopathi Raja Of II Year Won First Prize In Para Glider Organized by Gnanamani College Of Technology, Namakkal On 24.08.2016

35

P. Gobinath Of II Year  Won First Prize In Water Rocketry Organized by Parisutham Institute Of Technology & Science, Thanjavur On 24-26.08.2016

36

J.Vineth And K. Sridharan Of III Year Won Third Prize In Water Rocketry Organized by Parisutham Institute Of Technology & Science, Thanjavur On 24-26.08.2016

37

G. Asokan And S. Chandru Of II Year Won Third Prize In Paper Presentation Organized by Parisutham Institute Of Technology & Science, Thanjavur On 24-26.08.2016.

38

S. Boopathi Raja Of II Year Won First Prize In Paper Presentation Organized by Gnanamani College Of Technology, Namakkal On 24.08.2016.

39

M. Madhan Of III  Year Won Second Prize In Poster Presentation Organized by SNS College Of Engineering, Coimbatore On 11-12.08.2016

40

S. Midhun Of III  Year Won Second Prize In Paper Presentation Organized by K.S.R College Of Engineering, Tiruchengodu On 21.07.2016

                 Academic Year 2015 - 2016

S.No

 Details

1.

R. Pradeep of III Year MECH  Student  got Second Prize in the  Paper Presentation Organized by RVS Technical Campus, Coimbatore On 31.03.2016

2.

R. Pradeep of III Year MECH  Student  got  Second Prize in the Photography Organized by RVS Technical Campus, Coimbatore On 31.03.2016

3.

N. Karthick& N. Karthikeyan of III Year MECH  Student  got  Second Prize in the  Paper Presentation Organized by Adhiyaman College Of Engineering, Hosur On 24.03.2016

4.

K.Vimal &S. Sasvin of III Year MECH  Student  got  First Prize in the  Paper Presentation Organized by  Muthayammal College Of Engineering, Rasipuram On 14.03.2016

5.

M. Ramesh of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second Prize in the  Cad Modeling Organized by  Muthayammal College Of Engineering, Rasipuram On 14.03.2016

6.

M.A. Niranjan of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Paper Presentation  Organized by Erode Builder, Kangayam On 12.03.2016

7.

S. Thiyagu of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Paper Presentation  Organized by Excel Engineering College, Pallakapalayam On 12.03.2016

8.

R. Mohanraj of  III Year MECH  Student  got  First Prize in the  Project Presentation  Organized by Excel Engineering College, Pallakapalayam On 12.03.2016

9.

S. Kaviarasu of  III Year MECH  Student  got  First Prize in the  Project Presentation  Organized by Excel Engineering College, Pallakapalayam On 12.03.2016

10.

S.Sugumar & S. Thiyagu of  III Year MECH  Student  got  First Prize in the  Poster  Presentation  Organized by Excel Engineering College, Pallakapalayam On 12.03.2016

11.

S. Sanjei & V. Vignesh of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second Prize in the  Poster  Presentation  Organized by Excel Engineering College, Pallakapalayam On 12.03.2016

12.

R. Balamurgan of  III Year MECH  Student  got  First Prize in the Component Assembly Organized by  Nandha College Of Technology, Erode On 10.03.2016

13.

M. Subanesan & N. Vasanth of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Paper Presentation  Organized by  Nandha College Of Technology, Erode On 10.03.2016

14.

M. Subanesan & N.Vasanth of  III Year MECH  Student  got  First  Prize in the  Clay Modeling Organized by  Nandha College Of Technology, Erode On 10.03.2016

15.

M. Subanesan & N. Vasanth of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  CNC Programming  Organized by  Nandha College Of Technology, Erode On 10.03.2016

16.

R. Mohanraj & S. Kaviarasu  of  III Year MECH  Student  got  First  Prize in the  Paper Presentation  Organized by  Nandha College Of Technology, Erode On 10.03.2016

17.

M. Sudhakar  of  III Year MECH  Student  got  First  Prize in the  Component Assembly  Organized by  Nandha College Of Technology, Erode On 10.03.2016

18.

P.Arun Prasanth of  III Year MECH  Student  got  First  Prize in the Lathe Machining  Organized by  Ck College Of Engineering & Technology, Cuddalore On 09.03.2016

19.

K. Manoj Prabhakar & G. Karthikeyan of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Third  Prize in the  Paper Presentation  Organized by  R.V.S College Of Engineering, Dindugal On 05.03.2016

20.

P. Santhosh  &R. Prasath  of  II Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Machathlon  Organized by  Kongu Engineering College, Erode On  04.03.2016

21.

M.S. Vijay & S. Senthamizhan of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Paper Presentation  Organized by  Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore On  02.03.2016

22.

S. Vijay  & R. Vinoth of  III  Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Short  Film Organized by  N.S.N College Of Engineering, Karur on  02.03.2016

23.

M. Subanesan  & N. Vasanth of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Paper Presentation  Organized by Government College Of Engineering, Salem on  01.03.2016 to 02.03.2016

24.

S. Ashok Kumar & B. Arun Kumar of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Industrial  Define Problem  Organized by Government College Of Engineering, Salem on  01.03.2016 to 02.03.2016

25.

R.Barath Kumar of  III Year MECH Student  got Second  Prize in the  Clay Modeling Organized by Government College Of Engineering, Salem on  01.03.2016 to 02.03.2016

26.

R. Barath Kumar of  III Year MECH Student  got Second  Prize in the  Water Rocketry Organized by  Selvam College Of Engineering, Namakkal on 27.02.2016

27.

S. Ashok Kumar of  III Year MECH Student  got Second  Prize in the  Water Rocketry Organized by  Selvam College Of Engineering, Namakkal on 27.02.2016

28.

S. Midhun  & P. Noelraj of  II Year MECH  Student  got  First  Prize in the  Paper Presentation  Organized by  K.S.Ramgasamy College Of Engineering, Thiruchengode on  26.02.2016

29.

G. Kavin Kumar & P. Pradeep of  III  Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Blitz Alution Organized by  M. Kumarasamy College Of Engineering, Karur on 24.02.2016

30.

S. Senthamizhan of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Paper Presentation  Organized by Muthayammal Enginering College, Rasipuram on  20.02.2016

31.

R. Vinoth & A.M. Syed Hameed of III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Short Film Making  Organized by Muthayammal Enginering College, Rasipuram on  20.02.2016

32.

S. Senthamizhan of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Project-X Organized by Muthayammal Enginering College, Rasipuram on  20.02.2016

33.

J.S. Subanesh Anand & S. Siva of  III Year MECH  Student  got  First  Prize  in the  Material Contest  Organized by Muthayammal Enginering College, Rasipuram on  20.02.2016

34.

S. Siva of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the Poster Presentation  Organized by Muthayammal Enginering College, Rasipuram on  20.02.2016

35.

K. Gowtham of  III Year MECH  Student  got  First  Prize in the Literary And Debating Association Organized  by Institute Of  Road  And Transport Technology, Erode on 19 & 20.02.2016

36.

K. Gowtham of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second Prize in the Literary And Debating  Quiz Organized  by Institute Of Road And Transport Technology, Erode on 19 & 20.02.2016

37.

K. Gowtham of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Third Prize in the Adzap Organized  by Institute Of Road And Transport Technology, Erode on 19 & 20.02.2016

38.

S. Loganath & S. Kaviarasu of III Year MECH  Student  got  First  Prize in the  Paper Presentation  Organized by Sengunthar Engineering College, Tiruchengode on  19.02.2016

39.

J. Akhil of II Year MECH  Student  got  First  Prize in the  Project Expo  Organized  by  Nooril Islam Centre For Higher Education, Kanyakumari on  11 & 12.02.2016

40.

S. Kaviarasu & G. Kavinkumar of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Paper Presentation  Organized by Dr. N.G.P. Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore on  19.09.2015 

41.

A.Mohamed Riyaz &  A.Mohammed Farukdeen of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Technical Quiz  Organized by  Kings College Of Engineering, Thanjavur on  18.09.2015 

42.

S. Ashok Kumar & B. Arunkumar of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Water  Rocketry  Organized by  Nadar Saraswathi College Of Engineering And Technology, Theni On 09.09.2015

43.

S. Ashok Kumar & R. Barathkumar of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Machatrix  Organized by  Nadar Saraswathi College Of Engineering And Technology, Theni On 09.09.2015

44.

B. Arunkumar & R. Barathkumar of  III Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Rc Race  Organized by  Nadar Saraswathi College Of Engineering And Technology, Theni On  09.09.2015

45.

S. Naveen Kumar  of  IV Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the  Cad Modeling  Organized by  Excel Engineering College, Namakkal On  05.09.2015

46.

S. Naveen Kumar & G. Deepak of  IV Year MECH  Student  got  Second  Prize in the Paper Presentation  Organized  by  Excel Engineering College, Namakkal On  05.09.2015

Academic Year 2014 - 2015

S.No

Details

1.

S. Ashok kumar of  IInd year MECH Student got First Prize in the Technical Quiz organized by Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore on 13.03.2015.

 2.

N. Selvakumar of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the AD ZAP organized by Nandha Engineering College, Erode on 07.03.2015

3.

R. Surendiaran of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the AD ZAP organized by Nandha Engineering College, Erode on 07.03.2015.

4.

P. Vignesh of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the AD ZAP organized by Nandha Engineering College, Erode on 07.03.2015

5.

R. Surendiaran of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Multimedia organized by Nandha Engineering College, Erode on 07.03.2015.

6.

P. Vignesh of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Multimedia organized by Nandha Engineering College, Erode on 07.03.2015.

7.

B. Sridhar of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by United Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore on 06.03.2015.

8.

J.Sanjai of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by United Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore on 06.03.2015.

9.

G. Suresh kumar of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode on 21.02.2015.

10.

S. Vignesh kumar of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode on 21.02.2015.

11.

S. Arun of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Cad Modelling organized by Muthayammal Engineering College, Namakkal on 21.02.2015.

12.

S. Aswin of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Tech-Quiz organized by Arasu Engineering College on 20.02.2015

13.

K.KuberVignesh  of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Tech-Quiz organized by Arasu Engineering College on 20.02.2015.

14.

M.Balaji of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the Poster Presentation organized by Mahendra Engineering College on 19.02.2015 & 20.02.2015.

15.

M. Ayyapapan of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Poster Presentation organized by Mahendra Engineering College on 19.02.2015 & 20.02.2015.

16.

P. Ponraj of III year MECH Student got Third Prize in the Cad Contest organized by N.S.N. College of engineering and technology, karur on 12.02.2015.

17.

P. Ponraj of III year MECH Student got Third Prize in the Treasure Hunt organized by N.S.N. College of engineering and technology, karur on 12.02.2015

18.

S. Sathyamoorthi of III year MECH Student got Third Prize in the Treasure Hunt organized by N.S.N. College of engineering and technology, karur on 12.02.2015

19.

S. Sathyamoorthi of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Project Display organized by N.S.N. College of engineering and technology, karur on 12.02.2015.

20.

S. Tamil mani of III year MECH Student got Third Prize in the Treasure Hunt organized by N.S.N. College of engineering and technology, karur on 12.02.2015.

21.

S. Tamil mani of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Project Display organized by N.S.N. College of engineering and technology, karur on 12.02.2015.

22.

R. Surendiran of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Treasure Hunt organized by N.S.N. College of engineering and technology, karur on 12.02.2015.

23.

R. Surendiran of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Project Display organized by N.S.N. College of engineering and technology, karur on 12.02.2015.

24.

P. Vignesh of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Treasure Hunt organized by N.S.N. College of engineering and technology, karur on 12.02.2015.

25.

P. Vignesh of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Project Display organized by N.S.N. College of engineering and technology, karur on 12.02.2015.

26.

B. Sabareesh of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Treasure Hunt organized by N.S.N. College of engineering and technology, karur on 12.02.2015.

27.

S. Madhusuthanan of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Poster Presentation organized by Sri Krishna College Of Engineering And Technology on 06.02.2015.

28.

K. Karthik of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Poster Presentation organized by Sri Krishna College Of Engineering And Technology on 06.02.2015.

29.

G. Arunkumarof III year MECH Student got First Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by SVS College Of Engineering on 26.09.2014

30.

G. Arunkumar of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by M Kumarasamy College Of Engineering on 20.09.2014

31.

G. Arunkumar of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the Technical Quiz organized by M Kumarasamy College Of Engineering on 20.09.2014.

32.

Mohammed Yafik of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the Multi Media organized by Mahendra Institute of Technology on 05.09.2014.

33.

Sitharathan of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the Multi Media organized by Mahendra Institute of Technology on 05.09.2014

34.

S. Vijay of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the Bike Drift organized by Mahendra Institute of Technology on 05.09.2014

Academic Year 2013 - 2014

S.NO

Details

1.

G.Arunkumar of IV year MECH Student got First Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by SVS College Of Engineering On 29.09.14

2.

G.Arunkumar of IV year MECH Student got First Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by M. Kumarasamy college of engineering, karur on 20.9.014

 Academic Year 2012 - 2013

S.No

Details

1.

A. Arun Kumar of III year MECH Student got Second Prize in the Cad Contest  organized by NSN College Of Engineering on 16.03.2013

2.

R.Mohan of II year MECH Student got Third Prize in the Cad Contest  organized by GCT, Coimbatore on 15.03.2013

3.

G. Mathivanan of II year MECH Student got Third Prize in the Project Presentation organized by GCT, Coimbatore on 15.03.2013

4.

S.Krishnan of II year MECH Student got Third Prize in the Project Presentation organized by GCT, Coimbatore on 15.03.2013

5.

A. Vaikunda Raj of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by Sona Collge Of Engineering on 12.03.2013

6.

C. Silambarasan of IV year MECH Student got First Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by Sona Collge Of Engineering on 12.03.2013

7.

C. Silambarasan of IV year MECH Student got First Prize in the Project Presentation organized by Muthayamal Engineering College on 08.03.2013

8.

A. Vaikunda Raj of III year MECH Student got First Prize in the Project Presentation organized by Muthayamal Engineering College on 08.03.2013

9.

S. Manikandan of IV year MECH Student got First Prize in the Project Presentation organized by Muthayamal Engineering College on 08.03.2013.

10.

K. Pradeep  of III year MECH Student got Third Prize in the Engine Assembly organized by Muthayamal Engineering College on 08.03.2013.

11.

R. Bala Kumaran  of IV year MECH Student got Third Prize in the Project Presentation organized by SVS College of Engineering on 23.02.2013.

12.

R. Naresh Kumar of  IV year MECH Student got Third Prize in the Project Presentation organized by SVS College of Engineering on 23.02.2013.

13.

S. Vigneshwaran of  IV year MECH Student got Third Prize in the Project Presentation organized by SVS College of Engineering on 23.02.2013.

14.

Vibin Varghese of IV year MECH Student got First Prize in the Technical Quiz organized by Vetri Vinayaha College Of Engineering And Technology on 19.10.2012

15.

Vibin Varghese of IV year MECH Student got First Prize in the Gaming organized by Vetri Vinayaha College Of Engineering And Technology on 19.10.2012

 

 

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…