computer science engineering

 Academic Year 2016 - 2017

S.No

Details

1.  Mr. S.S.Arunprakash  of II year CSE Student got Third Prize in the event Memester organized by Thiagarajar College of Engineering on 18.03.2017
2.  Mr. D.Aro Stalin Raj of II year CSE Student got Third Prize in the event Memester organized by Thiagarajar College of Engineering on 18.03.2017  
3.  Mr. K.R.Shanmuga Raj of II year CSE Student got First Prize in the event Fact & Furious organized by MIET Engineering College on 24.02.2017
4. Mr.V.Vimal chand of II year CSE Student got First Prize in the event Fact & Furious organized by M.I.E.T Engineering college on 24.02.2017
5. Mr. D.Aro stalin raj of II year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Fact & Furious organized by M.I.E.T Engineering college on 24.02.2017
6. Mr.S.S.Arun prakash of II year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Fact & Furious organized by M.I.E.T Engineering college on 24.02.2017
7. Mr.J.Kishore of II year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Meme Creationz organized by M.I.E.T Engineering college on 24.02.2017
8. Miss.T.Swathi of III year CSE Student got First Prize in the event Web Tracery organized by Velammal College of Engineering and Technology on 24.02.2017
9. Miss.S.Yogambal of III year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Web Tracery organized by Velammal College of Engineering and Technology on 24.02.2017
10. Miss.T.Abinaya of III year CSE Student got First Prize in the event Web Tracery organized by Velammal College of Engineering and Technology on 24.02.2017
11. Miss.P.Nandhini of III year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Web Tracery organized by Velammal College of Engineering and Technology on 24.02.2017
12. Mr.B.Karthikeyan of II year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Animismtoon’17 organized by Sona College of Technology on 23.02.2017
13. Mr.S.S.Arun prakash of II year CSE Student got First Prize in the event Web Werks organized by N.S.N College of Engineering and Technology on 18.02.2017
14. Mr.S.S.Arun prakash of II year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Project expo organized by N.S.N College of Engineering and Technology on 18.02.2017
15. Miss.D.Felenciya of II year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Paper Presentation organized by Selvam College of Technology on 15.09.2016
16. Mr. P.L.Elavarasan of IV year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Hacking organized by MAM    College of Engineering and Technology on 09.09.2016.
17. Ms.S.Vichitra Devi of II year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Surprize event organized by Arulmurugan college of Engineering &Technology on 03.09.2016.
18. Mr.R.Ramaswamy and Mr.A.Elamurugan of IV year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Paper Presentation organized by Arulmurugan college of Engineering &Technology on 03.09.2016.
19. Mr.R.Ramaswamy and Mr.A.Elamurugan of IV year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Code Debugging organized by Arulmurugan college of Engineering &Technology on 03.09.2016.
20. Mr.R.Ramaswamy and Mr.A.Elamurugan of IV year CSE Student got Third Prize in the event Web Designing organized by Arulmurugan college of Engineering &Technology on 03.09.2016.
21. Mr.R.Ramaswamy of IV year CSE Student got Third Prize in the event Adzap organized by Arulmurugan college of Engineering &Technology on 03.09.2016.
22. Mr.S.S Arun Prakash of II year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Technical Quiz organized by Sri Shanmugha college of Engineering &Technology on 11.08.2016.
23. Mr.G.Sathish Chandra of II year CSE Student got First Prize in the event Technical Quiz organized by Sri Shanmugha college of Engineering &Technology on 11.08.2016.
24. Mr.P.S.Alex Pandian of III year CSE Student got Third Prize in the event Windows Expert organized by Gnanamani college of Technology on 24.08.2016.
25. Mr.V.Vinoth of III year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Code Debugging organized by  Gnanamani college of Engineering &Technology on 24.08.2016.
26.  Mr. R.Ramaswamy of IV year CSE Student got First Prize in the Technical Competition Exam organized by E-Cell IIT Bombay on 29 & 30.07.2016
27.    Mr. A.Elamurugan of IV year CSE Student got First Prize in the Technical Competition Exam organized by E-Cell IIT Bombay on 29 & 30.07.2016

 Academic Year 2015 - 2016

S.No Details
1. Mr. D Samasaph & Mr B Ramnath of III year CSE Student got First Prize in the event Code in India – A 24 Hours Non Stop Coding Contest organized by KPR Institute of Engineering & Technology on 01.04.2016
2. Mr. R Prasanth of III year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Paper Presentation organized by Kingston Engineering College on 24.03.2016.
3. Mr. R Prasanth of III year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Project EXPO organized by Sona College of Technology on 07.03.2016.
4. Mr. R Prasanth of III year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event APPATHON organized by Sona College of Technology on 07.03.2016.
5. Mr. J.Anushibin & Mr P L Elavarasan of III year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Project EXPO organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering on 02.03.2016.
6. Mr. R Ramasamy of III year CSE Student got Third Prize in the event Quiz organized by N.S.N College of Engineering & Technology on 29.02.2016.
7. Mr. R Ramasamy of III year CSE Student got Third Prize in the event Code Hunt organized by N.S.N College of Engineering & Technology on 29.02.2016.
8. Mr. R Prasanth of III year CSE Student got First Prize in the event Project EXPO organized by N.S.N College of Engineering & Technology on 29.02.2016.
9. Mr. R Prasanth of III year CSE Student got First Prize in the event Just a Minute organized by N.S.N College of Engineering & Technology on 29.02.2016.
10. Mr. J.Anushibin of III year CSE Student got First Prize in the event Code-A-Thon organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering on 24.02.2016.
11. Mr. J.Anushibin of III year CSE Student got Second Prize in the event Code Genius organized by M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering on 24.02.2016.
12. Mr.R.Kalaiselvan and Mr.B.Ramanathan of II year CSE Students got Third Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by Gnanamani College of Engineering on 25.08.2015.
13. Mr.PL. Elavarasan and Mr.J. Anusibin of III year CSE Students got Second Prize in the Project Contest organized by Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathy on 14 & 15.10.2015.
14. Mr.R. Kalaiselvan and Mr.B. Ramnath of II year CSE Students got Thrid Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by Gnanamani College of Engineering, Namakkal on 25.05.2015.
15. Ms.T. Kumutha of III year CSE Student got Second Prize in the Talk Show Competition organized by ICTACT Tamilnadu on 21.08.2015.
16. Mr.A. Balaji, Mr.M.V Yuvaraja and Mr.D. Joshimanohar of IV year CSE Students Successfully Completed the Website Development Project for the Maharishi Vidya Mandir School Rasipuram.

Academic Year 2014 - 2015

S.No Details
1. Mr.T. Deepanchakravarthi of III year CSE Students got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by Angel College of Engineering and Technology, Tirupur.
2. Mr.R.Prasanth of III year CSE Student got First Prize in Media Show Event organized by K.S.R Institute of  Engineering and Technology, Tiruchengode on 14.02.2015
3. Mr.S.Arun, Mr.J.Anushibin, Mr.P.Elavarasan and Mr.R.Ramaswamy of III year CSE Students got Second Prize in Quiz Competition organized by IRTT, Erode on 28.03.2015

Academic Year 2013 - 2014

S.No Details
1. Mr.C. Vignesh  of I year CSE Student got first Prize in the Gaming organized by IRTT, Erode on 28.03.2014.
2. Ms.B. Deepika and Ms.M. Sumitha of III year CSE Students got third Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by Annapoorna Engineering college, on 09.10.2013.

 Academic Year 2012 - 2013

S.No

Details

1.

Ms.P.Sangavi and Ms.V.Kanaka of II year CSE Students got Second Prize in the Paper Presentation organized by Care College of Engineering, Trichy on 17.09.2013

 

 

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…